Sealey Premier Roadstart PRS2200 Emergency Jump Starter 12v

Sealey Premier Roadstart PRS2200 Emergency Jump Starter

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£379.95
Delivery from £3.95

Sealey Premier Roadstart PRS2200 Emergency Jump Starter 12v

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£379.95
Delivery from £11.85

Sealey Premier 12V 2200A RoadStart® Jump Starter - PRS2200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£382.10
Free Delivery

Sealey Prs2200 Premier 12V Roadstart Jump Starter 2200 Peak Amps

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£382.10
Free Delivery

Sealey Premier 12V 2200A RoadStart® Jump Starter - PRS2200

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£393.58
Free Delivery

Similar products

Sealey Prs5000 12/24V Premier Roadstart Jump Starter 5000A
£919.64
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
SEALEY Premier 12/24V 6400A Wheeled Roadstart® Jump Starter | PRS6400 | GSF Car Parts
£1,715.94
Go to shop
gsfcarparts.com(UK)
Sealey PRS6400 Premier 12/24V 6400A Wheeled Roadstart® Jump Starter
£1,466.99
Compare 5 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sealey Premier 12/24V 4400 Peak Amps RoadStart® Jump Starter - PRS4400
£588.44
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Sealey Premier Roadstart PRS2200 Emergency Jump Starter 12v

Cheapest offer

The Sealey Premier Roadstart PRS2200 is a professional emergency jump starter designed to reliably start vehicles with up to 8L petrol or 5L diesel engines. Built around high-performance 22Ah AGM batteries in a robust protective casing, this roadside emergency unit delivers an impressive 2200A peak output with 800A cold cranking amps, ensuring dependable starting power when it matters most. The unit features an integrated LCD screen that displays both battery voltage and charge percentage, giving you clear visibility of remaining power before use. A 0/12V rotary switch provides spark-free connection for safer operation, whilst the supplied 1.7m heavy-duty cables with copper clamps offer excellent reach and conductivity. Comprehensive safety features include reverse charging protection with both visual and audible warnings, plus short circuit and reverse polarity safeguards. Beyond jump starting capabilities, the PRS2200 serves as a versatile worksite companion. The built-in 3W 350 lume
£379.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)