Sealey Ratchet Tie Down Strap for Car Transporters

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£26.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£27.74
Delivery from £8.99

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£27.80
Free Delivery

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

In stock
£28.84
Free Delivery

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£28.99
Free Delivery

Sealey Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50mm 3M Steel Wheel Single 4500Kg Tdrws

1-3 working days
£30.00
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£30.42
Free Delivery

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

In stock
£30.56
Free Delivery

Sealey Tdrws Car Transporter Ratchet Tie Down 50Mm X 3Mtr Steel Wheel 4500Kg

In stock
£32.32
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey Ratchet Tie Down Strap for Car Transporters

Cheapest offer

This 50mm x 3m ratchet tie down strap with 2250kg capacity (Model No. TDRWS) is engineered for securing vehicles fitted with steel wheels on car transporters. This variant features a wheel choker equipped with an 'O' ring attachment system, which is perfectly suited to the robust nature of steel wheels and provides a secure, reliable connection point during transportation. Constructed from durable polyester webbing with stitched reinforcement around all hooks, this professional-grade strap offers a breaking strength of 4500kg for dependable performance. The wheel strap component slides effortlessly onto the main strap, enabling quick setup and secure fastening around steel wheels. The sophisticated double-locking, short narrow handle ratchet mechanism maintains constant tension throughout the journey, eliminating any risk of loosening or disengagement until you intentionally release the handle. Features and Benefits: • 50mm x 3m dimensions with 2250kg working capacity • Wheel choker wi
£26.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Self-Securing Ratchet Straps 25mm x 4.5m 500kg Breaking Strength - Pair
£9.84
Compare 39 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Ratchet Tie Down TD3006J 50mm x 6m Polyester Webbing 3000kg Breaking Strength
£20.44
Compare 29 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey TDRWA Car Transporter Ratchet Strap 50Mm X 3M Alloy Wheel - Single 5000Kg Breaking Strength
£23.88
Compare 37 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey Auto Retractable Ratchet Tie Down Atd25301 25mm x 3m 300kg
£14.40
Compare 46 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)