Sealey 3/8" Drive Polished Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Sealey SP3816D Walldrive® Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8inSq Drive Fully Polished

Sealey 3/8" Drive Polished Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Walldrive Socket 16mm Deep 3/8" Drive Fully Polished Finish Tool Sp3816D

1-3 working days
£7.25
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey 3/8" Drive Polished Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 3/8" Drive 16mm Polished Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket is designed for larger metric fasteners encountered in heavy-duty automotive work, commercial vehicle maintenance, and robust machinery servicing. This size is essential for accessing wheel nuts, suspension mounting bolts, and other substantial components requiring deep socket reach. Cold-forged from premium Chrome Vanadium steel and hardened for superior strength, this socket features the innovative WallDrive® configuration that engages fasteners on their flat sides rather than corners, dramatically reducing the risk of rounding whilst delivering exceptional torque transfer. The chrome plated, fully polished finish provides outstanding corrosion resistance and remains easy to clean after use in demanding environments. A knurled ring ensures you maintain control even when working with oily hands, and the deep hexagon design accommodates recessed fasteners with extended thread lengths. Supported by a lifetime guarantee fo
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Sp3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive Fully Polished
£5.79
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99