Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric

Sealey Spark Plug Socket AK654 - 16mm 3/8" Drive Magnetic (Metric)

Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£7.95
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.39
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£8.67
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£9.09
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.70
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£9.74
Free Delivery

Sealey Spark Plug Socket 16mm 3/8"sq Drive - Magnetic Ak654

1-3 working days
£9.93
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Ak654 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£10.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 16mm 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket is designed for smaller metric spark plugs commonly found in many modern petrol engines. The 16mm size makes this socket ideal for compact engine bays and standard spark plug applications across a wide range of vehicles. The integrated magnetic retention system securely grips the spark plug, eliminating the risk of dropping it into tight engine compartments where retrieval can be difficult. This feature proves particularly valuable when working in confined spaces or overhead positions. Forged from Chrome Vanadium steel, the socket is hardened and tempered to resist wear from repeated use, then finished with a chrome plating that provides lasting corrosion protection. The 3/8" square drive fitting allows direct connection to ratchets, breaker bars and torque wrenches, whilst also accommodating extension bars for reaching recessed spark plugs. Features and Benefits: • 16mm socket suits standard metric spark plugs • Magnetic core preve
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Vs724 Spark Plug Thread Chaser 12Mm
£8.07
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Ms003 Reverse Action Spark Plug Thread Chaser 14Mm
£18.05
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sealey Reverse Action Spark Plug Thread Chaser MS002 12mm Denso X & Xu
£21.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey Ak6543 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive Magnetic
£9.22
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Double End Spark Plug Box Spanner 18mm x 21mm
£4.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95