Sealey Rigid Plastic Caution Do Not Use Lift in Fire Sign Pack of 10

Sealey SS43P10 Warning Safety Sign - Caution Do Not Use Lift - Rigid Plastic - Pack Of 10

Sealey Rigid Plastic Caution Do Not Use Lift in Fire Sign Pack of 10

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Warning Safety Sign Caution Do Not Use Lift Rigid Plastic X10 Ss43P10

1-3 working days
£32.95
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Rigid Plastic Caution Do Not Use Lift in Fire Sign Pack of 10

Cheapest offer

The Sealey Rigid Plastic Caution Do Not Use Lift in Fire Sign Pack of 10 provides essential safety compliance for lifts across commercial premises. These rigid plastic safety signs clearly communicate vital fire safety instructions to building occupants, helping premises managers meet their duty of care obligations under UK health and safety legislation. Manufactured from durable rigid plastic, each sign measures 150 x 200mm, offering clear visibility whilst remaining compact enough for standard lift car installations. The robust construction ensures longevity in high-traffic environments, resisting wear from daily exposure in busy commercial settings. This pack of 10 signs offers excellent value for facilities managers, maintenance contractors, and building owners responsible for multiple lifts or large commercial properties. Suitable for offices, workshops, retail premises, and all other commercial environments where lift safety signage is required. Features and Benefits: • Pack of 1
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk