Sealey Stainless Steel 270mm Notched Trowel Rubber Handle Soft Grip 4mm T7804

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£14.39
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey T7804 Stainless Steel 4mm Notched Trowel with Rubber Handle 270mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.64
Free Delivery

Sealey T7804 Stainless Steel 4mm Notched Trowel with Rubber Handle 270mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.37
Free Delivery

Sealey Stainless Steel 270mm Notch Trowel Rubber Handle 4mm T7804

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.32
Free Delivery
Sealey Stainless Steel 270mm Notched Trowel Rubber Handle Soft Grip 4mm T7804

Cheapest offer

Main Description:Designed for applying and spreading tile adhesives, hardwood floor applications and tile thinset mortar. A notched tile trowel also acts as a metered dispensing system, delivering just the right amount of mortar for the tile. Different sized notches will deliver the desired amount of adhesive for the job in hand. Rubber soft grip, ergonomic two-component handle for prolonged periods of work in comfort. Stainless steel, high quality, highly durable and rust resistant. Precision made blade. Well balanced and flexible. Aluminium foot for lightweight strength and durability. Ideal for brickwork and plasterwork with mortar, putty, plaster, and adhesives. Part of the Sealey wide range of trowels, floats and building equipment.Description:NOTCHED TROWEL - designed for applying and spreading tile adhesives.RUBBER HANDLE - ergonomic two-component handle.SOFT GRIP - ideal for prolonged periods of work with comfort.STAINLESS STEEL - high quality, highly durable and rust resistant
£14.39
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Sealey Air Riveter SA314 1/4 Steel, Aluminium and Stainless Steel Rivets
£147.63
Compare 24 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey AP660S Stainless Steel Toolbox 660mm with Tote Tray
£54.00
Compare 18 prices
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk
Delivery from £6.89
Sealey WESS1025 Welding Electrodes Stainless Steel Ø2.5 X 300Mm 1Kg Pack
£27.95
Compare 40 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey BM8L Mop Bucket 12L - Stainless Steel
£18.58
Compare 35 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)