Sealey 6mm Shank Stripe Removing Pad 88mm

Sealey Stripe Removing Pad SA95/PXM 88mm 6mm Shank 16mm Thick

Sealey 6mm Shank Stripe Removing Pad 88mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 6mm Shank Stripe Removing Pad

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Diameter 88 X 16mm Stripe Removing Pad 6mm Mandrel 4000 Rpm Brown Sa95/pxm

1-3 working days
£13.93
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey SA95/PXM Ø88 x 16mm Stripe Removing Pad

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.22
Free Delivery

Sealey SA95/PXM Ø88 x 16mm Stripe Removing Pad

Unknown
£14.23
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey SA95/PXM Ø88 x 16mm Stripe Removing Pad

In stock
£14.82
Free Delivery

Sealey SA95/PXM Ø88 x 16mm Stripe Removing Pad

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.18
Free Delivery

Stripe Removing Pad Ø88 x 15mm, 6mm Mandrel

3-5 days
£15.48
Free Delivery

Sealey SA95/PXM Ø88 x 16mm Stripe Removing Pad

In stock
£17.40
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Sealey SA95 Air Adhesive Stripe Removal Tool Premier
£70.34
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Sealey Universal Stripe Removing Pad SA95UNI Ø88 x 20mm
£8.62
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stripe Removing Pad for SA95 Ø88 x 16mm 5/16? UNF
£11.26
Compare 13 prices
onbuy.com
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey Stripe Removing Pad Sa95Pxplus Deluxe
£14.30
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey SA95PXPLUS Deluxe Stripe Removing Pad For Sa695 & Sa95 Ø100 X 27Mm 5/16” Unf
£13.82
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Sealey 6mm Shank Stripe Removing Pad 88mm

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 6mm Shank Stripe Removing Pad is a drill-mounted attachment designed for removing pinstripes and double-sided tape from vehicle panel work prior to refinishing. This versatile pad fits standard drill chucks, making it an ideal solution for bodywork preparation and paint refinishing tasks. Engineered with a 6mm mandrel for secure drill chuck mounting, this pad measures Ø88 x 15mm and operates at speeds up to 4000rpm. The design allows for effective adhesive removal without damaging the underlying panel surface, making it particularly suitable for automotive refinishing professionals and body repair specialists working on vehicle graphics and trim removal. Whether you're preparing panels for respraying or removing old signage from commercial vehicles, this stripe removing pad offers a controlled and efficient method for cleaning adhesive residues. The compact pad diameter ensures manoeuvrability around contoured surfaces and tight areas commonly encountered in vehicle bodywork
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)