Sealey 6 Piece 3/8" Drive EGT Sensor Socket Set 3/8"

Sealey SX0321 EGT Sensor Socket Set 6pc

Sealey 6 Piece 3/8" Drive EGT Sensor Socket Set 3/8"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£58.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 6 Piece 3/8" Drive EGT Sensor Socket Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£58.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey SX0321 6 Piece EGT Sensor Socket Set

3 working days
£59.98
Sealey 6 Piece 3/8" Drive EGT Sensor Socket Set 3/8"

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 6 Piece 3/8" Drive EGT Sensor Socket Set is a specialist socket set designed for removing and installing exhaust gas temperature sensors on modern vehicles. This comprehensive kit includes both straight and offset socket variants in three essential sizes, providing the versatility needed to access EGT sensors in confined engine bay locations. Each socket features a 6-point design for secure engagement with sensor hex profiles, minimising the risk of rounding during removal of corroded or seized components. The 3/8" square drive fits standard ratchets and breaker bars, whilst the black phosphate finish provides corrosion resistance and durability in harsh workshop environments. The set covers 13mm, 14mm and 17mm sensor sizes, representing the most common fitments across European and Asian vehicle manufacturers. The inclusion of both straight and offset versions ensures access to sensors positioned at awkward angles or recessed deep within exhaust manifolds and turbocharger as
£58.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey EGT Sensor Socket Set SX0321 – 6Pc
£60.35
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery