Sealey SX200 1/2" Drive Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 1/2"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.99
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey SX200 1/2" Drive Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.99
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Sx200 Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2Pc 1/2Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.70
Free Delivery

Sealey SX200 Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2Pc 1/2inSq Drive

3-5 working days
£16.57
Free Delivery

Sealey Sx200 Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2Pc 1/2Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£17.33
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey Sx200 Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2Pc 1/2Sq Drive

In stock
£17.95
Free Delivery

Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2pc 1/2"Sq Drive

1-2 days
£18.31
Delivery from £3.50

Sealey Sx200 Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2Pc 1/2Sq Drive

In stock
£21.95
Free Delivery

Sealey Sx200 Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 2Pc 1/2Sq Drive

In stock
£22.16
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey SX200 1/2" Drive Locking Wheel Nut Removal Set 1/2"

Cheapest offer

The Sealey SX200 is a professional locking wheel nut removal set designed for workshops, tyre centres and fast-fit operations where damaged or lost locking wheel nut keys present a regular challenge. This specialist socket set provides a reliable solution for removing locking wheel nuts without the original key, making it an essential time-saving tool for busy vehicle service environments. Manufactured from durable chrome molybdenum steel, each socket features a 1/2" square drive and a deep reverse helix design that grips securely onto the locking wheel nut when used with an air impact wrench running in reverse. The removal process is straightforward and effective, though it will distort the wheel nut, so replacement nuts are recommended following removal. This set covers the most common locking wheel nut sizes with compatibility for 19mm, 21mm and 22mm across flats dimensions, providing comprehensive coverage for the majority of passenger vehicles encountered in professional workshop
£8.99
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey SX039 Alloy Wheel Ultra-Power Impact Socket Set 3Pc 1/2inSq Drive
£62.46
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SX03919 Alloy Wheel Ultra-Power Impact Socket 19Mm 1/2inSq Drive
£24.46
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey SX03921 Alloy Wheel Ultra-Power Impact Socket 21Mm 1/2inSq Drive
£24.46
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Premier Alloy Wheel Ultra-Power Impact Socket Set 1/2"Sq Drive 3pc SX039
£56.96
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sealey Premier Alloy Wheel Ultra-Power Impact Socket 1/2"Sq Drive 17mm SX03917
£24.46
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery