Sealey Heavy Duty Composite Folding Trestles Set of 2

Sealey Trestles FDT42 FDT24 Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Set of 2

Sealey Heavy Duty Composite Folding Trestles Set of 2

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£59.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey Heavy Duty Composite Folding Trestles Set of 2

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£59.95
Delivery from £6.95

Sealey FDT42 Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£60.61
Free Delivery

Sealey Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles - FDT24

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£61.28
Free Delivery

Sealey Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles - FDT24

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£61.28
Free Delivery

Sealey Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles - FDT24

In stock
£61.60
Free Delivery

Sealey Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles - FDT24

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£62.38
Free Delivery

Sealey Heavy Duty Folding Composite Trestles Fully Collapsible 4 Hooks Fdt42

1-3 working days
£65.74
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey FDT42 Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles

2-3 days
£66.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

SEALEY Heavy-Duty Folding Composite Trestles | FDT42 | GSF Car Parts
£75.26
Go to shop
gsfcarparts.com(UK)
Sealey Heavy Duty Composite Folding Trestles Set of 2

Cheapest offer

The Sealey Heavy Duty Composite Folding Trestles Set of 2 provides robust, portable support for tradespeople working with large materials on site or in the workshop. Manufactured from 30mm thick composite material, these trestles offer a 350kg capacity per pair, making them suitable for supporting substantial workpieces during cutting, drilling and sawing operations. The composite construction combines durability with practicality, whilst the fully collapsible design allows easy storage and transportation between jobs. Ribbed rubber feet ensure stable positioning on workshop floors, and rubber ring anti-slip grips keep workpieces secure during operation. Four composite hooks-two positioned on either side of each trestle-enable work material to be positioned for quick and convenient access during tasks. When folded, the trestles measure just 690 x 60 x 840mm, expanding to 690 x 520 x 810mm when deployed. This compact storage profile makes them ideal for mobile tradespeople and contracto
£59.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)