Sealey TSM Taper and Plug Tap Set M10 Taper & Plug

Sealey TSM10 Tap Set 2Pc (Taper & Plug) M10 X 1.5Mm

Sealey TSM Taper and Plug Tap Set M10 Taper & Plug

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey TSM Taper and Plug Tap Set

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey TSM10 2PC M10 x 1.5mm Tap Set (Taper & Plug)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.04
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey TSM10 2PC M10 x 1.5mm Tap Set (Taper & Plug)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.62
Free Delivery

Sealey TSM10 2PC M10 x 1.5mm Tap Set (Taper & Plug)

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey TSM10 2PC M10 x 1.5mm Tap Set (Taper & Plug)

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey TSM10 2PC M10 x 1.5mm Tap Set (Taper & Plug)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey TSM10 2PC M10 x 1.5mm Tap Set (Taper & Plug)

In stock
£8.09
Free Delivery

Sealey M10 X 1.5mm Taper & Plug Tap Set 2 Pieces Plastic Storage Case Tsm10

1-3 working days
£8.16
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
Sealey TSM Taper and Plug Tap Set M10 Taper & Plug

Cheapest offer

The Sealey TSM10 M10 x 1.5mm Taper and Plug Tap Set is ideal for medium-duty threading applications, making it perfect for automotive repairs, machinery maintenance and general engineering work where M10 fasteners are commonly used. This popular thread size is frequently found in engine components, chassis mountings and structural assemblies. This 2-piece set includes both taper and plug taps manufactured from high quality steel, allowing you to start threads cleanly with the taper tap before finishing to full depth with the plug tap. The M10 x 1.5mm specification represents a coarse metric thread, providing strong holding power whilst maintaining good resistance to cross-threading during assembly. Precision engineering ensures accurately cut threads that mate perfectly with standard metric fasteners, eliminating issues with loose or binding connections. Features and Benefits: • M10 x 1.5mm metric coarse thread specification • High quality steel construction for reliable performance •
£6.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)