Sealey VS162 Cylinder 3 Leg Glaze Breaker

Sealey VS162 Cylinder Hone Triple Leg Ø50-175Mm 75Mm Medium Stones

Sealey VS162 Cylinder 3 Leg Glaze Breaker

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£39.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey VS162 Cylinder 3 Leg Glaze Breaker

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£39.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Vs162 Glaze Breaker Triple Leg

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£40.24
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey Vs162 Glaze Breaker Triple Leg

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£41.68
Free Delivery

Sealey Vs162 Glaze Breaker Triple Leg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£41.99
Free Delivery

Sealey Glaze Breaker Triple Leg 50-175mm 75mm Medium Stones Silver Vs162

1-3 working days
£42.42
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Vs162 Glaze Breaker Triple Leg

In stock
£43.79
Free Delivery

Sealey Vs162 Glaze Breaker Triple Leg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£44.88
Free Delivery

Sealey Vs162 Glaze Breaker Triple Leg

In stock
£45.13
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey VS162 Cylinder 3 Leg Glaze Breaker

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VS162 is a 3-leg cylinder glaze breaker designed for removing heat glaze and carbon deposits from cylinder walls during engine overhaul work. This specialist tool is essential for mechanics and engine rebuilders preparing cylinder bores for new piston rings, ensuring proper oil retention and compression by creating the correct surface finish. Fitted with 75mm medium grade cutting stones, this glaze breaker accommodates cylinders up to Ø175mm in diameter. The range collar provides versatile adjustment, allowing arm travel between Ø50mm and Ø100mm or Ø100mm and Ø175mm to suit different bore sizes. This makes it suitable for a wide range of automotive, motorcycle, and small engine applications where cylinder wall preparation is required. The adjustable spring tension feature gives precise control over the surface finish, allowing you to achieve the optimal cross-hatch pattern for proper ring seating. At just 0.54kg, the tool is lightweight enough for comfortable handling during
£39.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Sealey VS1622 Stone 75Mm Coarse For Vs162 Pack Of 3
£17.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey VS1621 Stone 75Mm Medium For Vs162 Pack Of 3
£17.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Sealey Cylinder Hone Stones VS1623 75 mm Fine – Pack of 3 for VS162
£19.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95