Sealey VSE5950 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.2, 1.4TFSi, 1.4, 1.6FSi

Sealey VSE5950 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit - Vag 1.2/1.4 Tfsi 1.4/1.6 Fsi - Chain Drive

Sealey VSE5950 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.2, 1.4TFSi, 1.4, 1.6FSi

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£37.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Petrol Engine Setting Locking Kit Fits Vw Audi Group 1.2 1.4Tfsi 1.4 1.6Fsi Vse5950

1-3 working days
£42.39
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey VSE5950 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.2, 1.4TFSi, 1.4, 1.6FSi

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VSE5950 is a professional engine timing tool kit designed specifically for VAG group petrol engines fitted with 1.2 and 1.4 TFSi or 1.4 and 1.6 FSi powerplants. This comprehensive timing kit contains the essential equipment required for accurate crankshaft TDC positioning, camshaft setting and tensioner locking during timing belt replacement or engine rebuilding work. The kit is supplied complete with a storage case to keep tools organised and protected, plus a warning tag for use during servicing procedures. Engineered as an OEM equivalent tool set, this kit directly replaces VAG factory tools T10340, T10414, T10171A and T40011, making it suitable for professional garages and mobile mechanics working on Volkswagen Group vehicles. The timing tool kit is compatible with an extensive range of VAG models from 2002 through to 2015, covering multiple engine codes across Audi, Seat, Skoda and Volkswagen applications. This timing tool kit is ideal for independent workshops and tech
£37.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk