Sealey VSE5956A Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.2, 1.4TFSi, 1.4, 1.6FSi

Sealey VSE5956A Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit - Vag 1.2 1.4 Tfsi/1.4 1.6 Fsi - Chain Drive

Sealey VSE5956A Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.2, 1.4TFSi, 1.4, 1.6FSi

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£83.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Petrol Engine Setting Locking Kit For Vw Audi Group 1.2 1.4Tfsi 1.4 1.6Fsi Vse5956A

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£88.05
Free Delivery
Sealey VSE5956A Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.2, 1.4TFSi, 1.4, 1.6FSi

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VSE5956A is a comprehensive petrol engine timing tool kit designed for servicing VAG 1.2 and 1.4 TFSi, plus 1.4 and 1.6 FSi engines. This professional workshop kit contains the essential tools required for accurate timing procedures, including crank TDC positioning, camshaft setting and tensioner locking. Equivalent to VAG OEM tools T10170, T10171A, T40011, T10340 and T10414, this kit provides mechanics and automotive technicians with the correct equipment for maintaining timing precision. Suitable for a wide range of Volkswagen Group vehicles from 2002 to 2015, the kit covers popular models including the VW Golf, Polo, Passat and Tiguan, along with Audi A1 and A3, Seat Leon and Ibiza, plus Skoda Octavia and Fabia variants. The kit is compatible with numerous engine codes across the 1.2 TFSi (CBZA, CBZB, CBZC), 1.4 FSi (AXU, BKG, BLN), 1.4 TFSi and 1.6 FSi families, making it a versatile addition to professional workshops handling VAG servicing. All tools are supplied in a p
£83.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Petrol Engine Setting & Locking Kit Vse5956A - VAG Chain Drive
£83.40
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery