Sealey VSE6281 Diesel Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.4D, 1.6D, 2.0D Common Rail

Sealey VSE6281 Diesel Engine Timing Tool Kit - For Vag 1.4D/1.6D/2.0D Belt Drive

Sealey VSE6281 Diesel Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.4D, 1.6D, 2.0D Common Rail

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£140.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Diesel Engine Setting Locking Kit Fits Vw Audi Group 1.4D 1.6D 2.0D Vse6281

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£142.49
Free Delivery
Sealey VSE6281 Diesel Engine Timing Tool Kit for VAG 1.4D, 1.6D, 2.0D Common Rail

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VSE6281 is a comprehensive diesel engine timing tool kit designed specifically for VAG 1.4D, 1.6D, and 2.0D common rail engines. This professional-grade kit provides mechanics and automotive technicians with the essential tools required for accurate timing procedures on new generation 3 and 4-cylinder common rail diesel engines fitted across the Volkswagen Audi Group range. Engineered to replicate VAG OEM tools (T10490, T10492, T10051, 3359, T10060A, T10264, T10265), this timing kit includes the specialist components necessary for setting camshaft drive gears within the cylinder head. The comprehensive tool selection ensures precise engine timing alignment during timing belt replacement, engine rebuilds, or other critical service procedures where camshaft and crankshaft positioning is essential. This kit offers extensive vehicle coverage across Audi, Seat, Skoda, and Volkswagen models from 2009 onwards, including popular vehicles such as the VW Golf, Passat, Tiguan, Transpor
£140.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Vse2090 Diesel Engine Setting & Locking Kit - Vag 1.4 1.6 2.0 Belt Drive
£69.27
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery