Sealey 1/2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 1/2" 16mm

Sealey WallDrive Socket S1216 1/2" Drive Hexagon Metric 16mm

Sealey 1/2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 1/2" 16mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 1/2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey S1216 Walldrive Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£5.79
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey S1216 Walldrive Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.08
Free Delivery

Sealey S1216 Walldrive Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.08
Free Delivery

Sealey Walldrive Socket Tool 16mm 1/2" Square Drive Chrome Vanadium Steel S1216

1-3 working days
£7.34
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey S1216 Walldrive Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive

In stock
£7.64
Free Delivery

Sealey S1216 Walldrive Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Sealey S1216 Walldrive Socket 16Mm 1/2Sq Drive

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 1/2" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 1/2" 16mm

Cheapest offer

The 16mm socket covers medium-sized fasteners common in automotive and machinery applications. This cold-forged Chrome Vanadium steel socket features the innovative WallDrive® configuration that grips fastener flats rather than corners, reducing wear and preventing rounding. The knurled ring provides excellent grip with greasy fingers, making it ideal for engine work, transmission components and general mechanical tasks where this size is specified. Features and Benefits: • 16mm hexagon for versatile applications • WallDrive® reduces fastener damage • Knurled grip ring for positive control • Half satin, half polished chrome finish • Heat-treated for longevity • Lifetime guarantee included Specifications: Brand: Premier Depth: Standard Drive: 1/2"Sq Material: Chrome Vanadium Nett Weight: 0.07kg Size: 16mm
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Socket Set AK2684 12-piece 1/2in Square Drive 12-Point Walldrive Metric
£27.74
Compare 41 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey Bi-Hexagon WallDrive Socket S34/30 30 mm 3/4" sq Drive
£10.21
Compare 37 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey AK2710 Universal Joint Socket Set 10Pc 3/8inSq Drive 6Pt Walldrive® Metric
£40.85
Compare 40 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Ak6942 Socket Set 50Pc 3/8 and 1/2Sq Drive 6Pt Walldrive - Metric
£118.00
Compare 23 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery