Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 3/8" 15mm

Sealey Walldrive Socket S3815 3/8" Drive Hexagon Metric 15 mm

Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 3/8" 15mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey S3815 Walldrive Socket 15Mm 3/8Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£5.79
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey S3815 Walldrive Socket 15Mm 3/8Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.24
Free Delivery

Sealey S3815 Walldrive Socket 15Mm 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£10.29
Free Delivery

Sealey S3815 Walldrive Socket 15Mm 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£10.29
Free Delivery
Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric 3/8" 15mm

Cheapest offer

The 15mm socket is heavily used throughout automotive maintenance, particularly on steering components, suspension hardware, brake assemblies and engine mounts. This frequently encountered size makes it one of the most essential sockets for vehicle servicing and mechanical repairs. Cold-forged from Chrome Vanadium steel with comprehensive hardening and tempering, this socket withstands intensive workshop use. The WallDrive® technology provides superior grip on fastener flats, whilst the knurled ring ensures control during demanding applications. Features and Benefits: • 15mm hexagon size for common automotive fasteners • Cold-forged Chrome Vanadium steel construction • WallDrive® configuration maximises torque transfer • Half chrome, half satin finish • Knurled ring for secure handling • Lifetime guarantee Specifications: Brand: Premier Depth: Standard Drive: 3/8"Sq Material: Chrome Vanadium Nett Weight: 0.00kg Size: 15mm
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey Socket Set AK2684 12-piece 1/2in Square Drive 12-Point Walldrive Metric
£27.74
Compare 41 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey Bi-Hexagon WallDrive Socket S34/30 30 mm 3/4" sq Drive
£10.21
Compare 37 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Ak6942 Socket Set 50Pc 3/8 and 1/2Sq Drive 6Pt Walldrive - Metric
£118.00
Compare 23 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery