Sealey 3/8" Drive Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Sealey Walldrive Socket S3816D – 3/8" Drive Deep 16mm Hex (Metric)

Sealey 3/8" Drive Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.23
Free Delivery

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.23
Free Delivery

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£8.25
Free Delivery

Sealey Walldrive Socket 16mm Deep 3/8" Square Drive Chrome Vanadium Steel S3816D

1-3 working days
£8.37
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£8.39
Free Delivery

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£8.39
Free Delivery

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£9.02
Free Delivery

Sealey S3816D Walldrive Socket 16Mm Deep 3/8Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.32
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 16mm 3/8" Drive Deep Hexagon WallDrive Socket addresses a common fastener size across automotive suspension systems, steering components, brake assemblies and various chassis applications. This mid-range metric size appears regularly on European vehicles and industrial equipment, making it indispensable for professionals handling diverse repair scenarios. The deep design proves essential when working with recessed fasteners, extended studs and applications requiring the extra reach that standard sockets cannot provide. Crafted through cold-forging techniques, this Chrome Vanadium steel socket combines precision manufacturing with exceptional strength characteristics. The WallDrive® socket configuration distributes force evenly across fastener surfaces, dramatically reducing the likelihood of rounding whilst maximising torque transfer efficiency. This proves particularly valuable when dealing with corroded or damaged fasteners. The combination chrome and satin finish provides
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey Socket Set AK2684 12-piece 1/2in Square Drive 12-Point Walldrive Metric
£27.74
Compare 40 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Sealey Bi-Hexagon WallDrive Socket S34/30 30 mm 3/4" sq Drive
£10.21
Compare 36 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Sealey Ak6942 Socket Set 50Pc 3/8 and 1/2Sq Drive 6Pt Walldrive - Metric
£118.00
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery