Seasonic Core GC 650W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Power Supply

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£64.96
Delivery from £3.99

Seasonic Core GC-650 650W ATX 80 Plus Gold PSU Power Supply - Black

Unknown
£65.00
Delivery from £4.95

SeaSonic Core GC-650 650W Fully Wired 80+ Gold ATX 3.1 Black Power Sup

1 day
£69.98
Delivery from £5.48

Seasonic CORE GC-650 650w PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Power Supply - Black - SRP-CGC651-A5A32SF

Unknown
£69.99
Free Delivery

Seasonic CORE GC-650 ATX 3.1 power supply unit 650 W 24-pin ATX Black

3-5 working days
£72.99
Free Delivery

Seasonic Power Supply 650W Core GC-650 ATX3 (80+Gold)

In stock
£77.24
Free Delivery

Seasonic Power Supply 650W Core GC-650 ATX3 (80+Gold)

In stock
£77.28
Free Delivery

650W SeaSonic Core GC-650 PSU, Black, Fully Wired, 80 PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 54

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£81.48
Free Delivery

Seasonic Power Supply 650W Core GC-650 ATX3 (80+Gold)

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£101.20
Delivery from £13.99
• 1
• 2
Seasonic Core GC 650W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Power Supply

Cheapest offer

The Seasonic CORE GC Series delivers reliable performance and modern ATX 3.1 compliance at an essential value. Designed for everyday builders and gamers, it embodies Seasonic’s trusted quality in a compact 140 mm design with a durable scratch-resistant finish. With 80 PLUS® Gold efficiency, Smart and Silent Fan Control (S2FC), and a 120 mm HDB fan, it ensures cool, quiet, and stable operation. The CORE GC-750 and CORE GC-850 include a 12V-2×6 PCIe Gen 5.1 cable, ready for the latest GPUs, while the CORE GC-650 meets all ATX 3.1 requirements with traditional connectors. Built on decades of engineering excellence, the CORE GC Series delivers the quiet efficiency, reliability, and durability that define every Seasonic power supply. Optimized for PCIe 5.1 GPUs The CORE GC ATX 3.1 power supply features a native 12V-2x6 cable designed for the latest PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. With support for up to 600 W of power delivery, this cable ensures safe and stable performance for NVIDIA RTX 40 and 50
£64.96
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 86 mm
Depth 140 mm
Width 150 mm

Technical details

Sustainability certificates ENERGY STAR, ErP

Packaging data

Package type Box

Certificates

Compliance certificates RoHS, REACH, WEEE, CE, CB, CCC, cTUVus, BSMI, EAC, UKCA

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 15 - 65%

Design

On/off switch Yes
Number of fans 1 fan(s)
Fan diameter 12 cm
Cooling type Active
Product colour Black

Performance

Mean time between failures (MTBF) 100000 h
Bearing technology Ball bearing
80 PLUS certification 80 PLUS Gold
ATX version 3.1
Power supply unit (PSU) form factor ATX
Purpose PC

Ports & interfaces

Cabling type Non-Modular
Motherboard power connector 24-pin ATX
ATX power connector (20+4 pin) Yes
CPU power cable length 60 cm
CPU power connector (4+4 pin) Yes
PCI Express power cable length 55 cm
PCI Express power connectors (8-pin) 2
Peripheral (Molex) power cable length 600 mm
Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin) 1
SATA power cable length 600 mm
Number of SATA power connectors 2
Motherboard power cable length 55 cm

Power

Power protection features Over current, Over power, Under voltage, Over voltage, Short circuit, Overheating
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Total power 650 W
Max output current (+5Vsb) 2.5 A
Max output current (-12V) 0.3 A
Max output current (+5V) 20 A
Max output current (+12V) 54 A
Max output current (+3.3V) 20 A
Combined power (+5Vsb) 12.5 W
Combined power (-12V) 3.6 W
Combined power (+5V) 100 W
Combined power (+12V) 648 W
Combined power (+3.3V) 100 W
Input current 9 - 4.5 A
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz

Product information

At a glance

• Efficient 650W output for diverse builds.
• Modular design for easy cable management.
• Comprehensive safety features ensure component protection.

Similar products

Seasonic Core GC 750W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Power Supply
£74.99
Compare 12 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Seasonic Core GC 850W ATX 3.1 PCIe 5.1 80 Plus Gold Power Supply
£84.95
Compare 12 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99