Seiko Prospex SSC957P1 Solar Speedtimer X Datsun 240Z Watch - Limited Edition - W25489

Seiko Mens Limited Edition Prospex Solar Speedtimer x DATSUN Fairlady Z Watch SSC957P1

Used Offers from

Seiko Prospex SSC957P1 Solar Speedtimer X Datsun 240Z Watch - Limited Edition - W25489

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£615.00
Free Delivery

Seiko Mens Limited Edition Prospex Solar Speedtimer x DATSUN Fairlady Z Watch SSC957P1

1-3 working days
£659.95
Free Delivery

Seiko Mens Limited Edition Prospex Solar Speedtimer x DATSUN Fairlady Z Watch SSC957P1

1-3 working days
£659.95
Free Delivery

Seiko Mens Limited Edition Prospex Solar Speedtimer x DATSUN Fairlady Z Watch SSC957P1

2-3 working days
£659.95
Delivery from £1.95

Seiko Prospex Solar Speedtimer x DATSUN Fairlady Z Stainless Steel Limited Edition Watch

1-3 working days
£880.00
Free Delivery

Seiko Prospex Solar Speedtimer x DATSUN Fairlady Z Stainless Steel Limited Edition Watch

1-3 working days
£880.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Seiko Presage Automatik Limited Edition SPB111J1 Automatic Mens Watch
£1,220.80
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Seiko 5 ONE PIECE Limited Edition 'Sanji' SRPH69K1 Automatic Mens Watch Highly Limited Edition
£249.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seiko Watches SUR314P1 40 mm White
£180.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seiko Five SRPD61K1 Men's Automatic Mechanical Sports Watch Limited Distribution Model Emerald Green
£287.81
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seiko 5 Sports X Honda Super Cub Limited Edition Navy Blue Watch SRPK37K1-BOM
£500.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Seiko Prospex SSC957P1 Solar Speedtimer X Datsun 240Z Watch - Limited Edition - W25489

Cheapest offer

This new limited edition collaboration combines modern watchmaking with car making heritage in a stunning 1960s style design. First introduced in 1969, the ‘Speedtimer’ was a major innovation milestone in Seiko’s watchmaking heritage. Nissan Motor Corporation’s ‘Datsun,’ Japan’s leading sports car brand, launched in the same year. In 1971, the Datsun 240Z car, also known as the Fairlady Z - adorned with Seiko logo sponsorship - won the East African Safari Rally, one of the world’s toughest races. The Datsun 240Z parallels the Seiko Speedtimer with its stylish, resilient and reliable high performance. This Speedtimer watch features many design elements from the original DATSUN 240Z rally car: the colour scheme, the font from the instrument panels of the vehicle and the DATSUN logo on the dial. A 3-dimensional emblem of the winning car is engraved on the caseback alongside the limited edition number, whilst the bi-colour aluminium bezel features a tachymeter speed measurement tool. With
£615.00
2-4 working days
Fhinds.co.uk