Selections Traditional Fruit And Apple Press (18 Litre) With Straining Bag

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£82.98
Free Delivery

Traditional Fruit and Apple Press (18 Litre) with Straining Bag Juice Cider Wine

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.98
GBP 82.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

Fruit Press 6, 12, 18 Litre Apple/Cider & Straining Bags Scratter/Pulp Bucket

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.98
Free Delivery
Selections Traditional Fruit And Apple Press (18 Litre) With Straining Bag

Cheapest offer

Ideal for pressing apples to make cider (as well as other fruits for fruit juice), this attractive, traditionally styled 18 litre fruit press will produce plenty of juice from your apple harvest. Well designed and constructed to the highest standard, the press comprises a steel base plate with a hardwood pressing basket. The base plates features a lip for easy juice collection as well as a wide stance for stability. The feet of the press have small anchoring holes if needed, for additional stability; meaning the whole unit can be firmly attached to the floor ensuring the press stays in the correct position when pressing large quantities of juice.
£82.98
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

18 Litre Traditional Fruit and Apple Cider Press with Cross Bar and T Handle
£124.98
GBP 124.98 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Selections GF7538 Traditional Fruit and Apple Press (6 Litre) with Straining Bag
£49.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Selections Traditional Fruit and Apple Press (12 Litre) with Straining Bag & Pulping Bucket
£87.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Selections Traditional Apple and Fruit Press with Pulping Bucket (18 Litre Press with Bucket)
£99.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Chefs’ Selections Mincemeat 3kg - Pack of 2 | Traditional Fruit & Spice Filling
£38.67
6.44 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery