Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Wireless Handheld Microphone System U1/5 Band

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£518.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser EW-D 835-S SET (U1/5) Digital Wireless Handheld Set

2-3 working days
£519.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser - EW-D 835-S Set (U1/5) Wireless Mic System

1 day
£539.00
Free Delivery
Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Wireless Handheld Microphone System U1/5 Band

Cheapest offer

The Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Wireless Handheld Set takes vocal performances to the next level. Whether youre the tech or the talent its user-friendly streamlined design makes it perfect for professional music and business applications alike. Evolve your event with accurate sound capture from a renowned dynamic microphone capsule. Its exceptional off-axis rejection and high SPL handling capability delivers total clarity across digital UHF transmission. The included EW-D EM receiver comes supplied with a rackmount kit for convenient rack installation making it easy to integrate into professional rack setups. That means reliable connection up to 300ft an extended 56MHz bandwidth and scalability up to 90 channels. Each EW-D SKM-S has been designed for ultra-low latency too. So even when youre using multiple devices in your signal chain youll never have to worry about your performance feeling unnatural. Just connect and enjoy up to eight hours operation time via AA battery power or up to twelv
£518.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Sennheiser EW-D ME2 U1/5
£499.00
Compare 4 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Sennheiser EW-D SK Wireless Bodypack Transmitter S1-7 Band
£249.00
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Sennheiser EW-D SKM-S (S1-7) Digital UHF Handheld Transmitter
£226.99
Compare 3 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sennheiser EW-D 835-S Dynamic handheld SET (R1-6)
£1,241.50
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £18.00
Sennheiser EW-D CI1 U1/5
£469.00
Compare 2 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery