Sennheiser ME 2 Omni-Directional Clip-On Lavalier Microphone

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£89.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser ME 2-II Small Omni-directional Clip-on Lavalier Mic

1 day
£102.00
Delivery from £5.48

Sennheiser ME2 Lapel Microphone

1 day
£105.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser ME 2

1-3 days
£105.00
Delivery from £8.90

Sennheiser ME 2-II Clip-On Lavalier Mic Microphone

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£119.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Sennheiser EW-DP ME2 SET Q1-6
£492.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Sennheiser AVX-ME2 SET
£642.00
Compare 2 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Sennheiser EW-D ME2 SET (U1/5) Digital Wireless Lavalier Set
£499.00
Compare 6 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Sennheiser XSW 1-ME2-E wireless lavalier set (E: 821-865 Mhz)
£295.00
Compare 5 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £13.49
Sennheiser ME 2 Omni-Directional Clip-On Lavalier Microphone

Cheapest offer

The Sennheiser ME 2 is a reliable lavalier clip-on microphone for interviews, presentations, broadcasting, and content creation. As a replacement for the ME 2 ii, this model has been slightly modified to allow compatibility with future Sennheiser digital transmission products. This lavalier mic utilises an omnidirectional polar pattern for 360° audio-capture, ensuring quality pick-up even when your subject turns away from the capsule. Further to this, the ME 2 prioritises intuitive speech intelligibility with a frequency response from 50Hz to 18KHz. Essentially, this means that the ME 2 has the ability to filter out both low and high frequencies to prioritise clear, intelligible speech-focused audio. This compact and versatile clip-on lavalier microphone features a 1.5m audio cable and an included lapel clip for easy-application upon your subject's clothing. To reduce wind noise, the ME 2 utilises an integrated windscreen, as well as a 3.5mm locking connector.
£89.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.