Sennheiser XSW 1-825 Wireless Handheld Microphone System GB Band

Sennheiser XSW 1-825 wireless vocal set (GB: 606-630 Mhz)

Sennheiser XSW 1-825 Wireless Handheld Microphone System GB Band

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£226.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser XSW 1-825-GB Wireless Microphone System

1 day
£247.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser XSW 1-825 Professional Wireless Microphone System for Live Performances, Singing and Presentations

In stock
£327.00
Free Delivery

Sennheiser XSW 1-825 Professional Wireless Microphone System for Live Performances, Singing and Presentations

In stock
£349.00
Free Delivery
Sennheiser XSW 1-825 Wireless Handheld Microphone System GB Band

Cheapest offer

The Sennheiser XSW 1-825 Vocal Set is a wireless UHF microphone system for vocalists and public speakers. Designed for incredibly stable and consistent signal reception and transmission the XSW receiver has integrated antennas and antenna-switching diversity to avoid dropouts and interference quickly and responsively. This single-microphone system is incredibly easy to set up and lets you use the included transmitter with automatic synchronisation and frequency selection to get up and running straight out of the box. The XSW 1-825 provides a wide range of selectable UHF frequencies to transmit over making it easy to find a clean clear frequency and shift away from unexpected interference without interrupting a performance. The transmitters included in this system offer a convenient mute switch and a display to shift frequencies and monitor battery life as well as the included dynamic 825 capsule which gives a clean clear vocal sound for speech and singing.
£226.00
1 day
Gear4music.com