Sense and Sensibility

Used Offers from

Sense and Sensibility

Cheapest Price
2 - 4 working days
£8.54
Delivery from £3.99

Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen (Penguin Classics)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.94
Free Delivery

Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen (Penguin Classics)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.99
Delivery from £2.99

Sense and Sensibility

3-5 working days
£8.99
Delivery from £2.99

Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen (Penguin Classics)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.39
Delivery from £2.80

Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen (Penguin Classics)

In stock
£9.81
Free Delivery

Sense and Sensibility: Jane Austen (Penguin Classics)

In stock
£10.04
Free Delivery

Sense and Sensibility by Jane Austen (English) Paperback Book

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.11
Free Delivery

Sense and Sensibility.by Austen New 9780141439662 Fast Free Shipping

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.18
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Sense and Sensibility (Flame Tree Collectable Classics)
£7.51
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Sense and Sensibility (Signature Gilded Classics) (Signature Gilded Editions)
£14.73
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Patrick Doyle - Sense & Sensibility / O.S.T.
£11.52
Compare 8 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Riccardo Cecchetti - C. P. E. Bach: Sense & Sensibilities [New CD] Jewel Case Pa
£12.53
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50
Sense and Sensibility

Cheapest offer

'The wit of Jane Austen has for partner the perfection of her taste' Virginia WoolfJane Austen's subtle and witty novel of secrets and suppression, lies and seduction, brilliantly portrays a world where rigid social convention clashes with the impulses of the heart. It tells the story of two very different sisters who find themselves thrown into an unkind world when their father dies.Marianne, wild and impulsive, falls dangerously in love, while Elinor suffers her own private heartbreak but conceals her true feelings, even from those closest to her.Edited with an Introduction by ROS BALLASTER
£8.54
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk