Severin Spuma 700 Plus Automatic Black, Stainless steel

Severin Spuma 700 Plus Automatic Milk Frother - 500 W - Stainless Steel

4.5 (46)

Severin Spuma 700 Plus Automatic Black, Stainless steel

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 5 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£122.03
Delivery from £24.00

Severin SM3587 Spuma 700 Plus Induction Milk Frother

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£145.80
Free Delivery

Severin SM3587 Spuma 700 Plus Induction Milk Frother

Cheapest Total Price
£145.80
Free Delivery

Severin SM3587 Spuma 700 Plus Induction Milk Frother

Unknown
£147.00
Free Delivery

Severin SM3587 Spuma 700 Plus Induction Milk Frother

In stock
£159.99
Free Delivery

Severin SM3587 Spuma 700 Plus Induction Milk Frother

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£163.99
Delivery from £9.00
Severin Spuma 700 Plus Automatic Black, Stainless steel

Cheapest offer

Manufacturer Colour: Black / Power Source: Electric / ProductImageZoomGUID: ZIMAAOSwmllghiSX / UPC: 4008146033247 / Material: Stainless Steel / MPN: SM 3587 / eBay Product ID (ePID): 16040706022 / ProductTitle: Severin SM3587 Spuma Milk Frother / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Colour: Nero, Stainless steel / Brand: Severin / Type: Automatico / EAN: 4008146033247 / Capacity: 0.7 L / Model: SM 3587 / Power: 500 W / Item Weight: 3.000000
£122.03
ebay.co.uk

Similar products

Severin SM 3587 Induction Milk Frother Spuma 700 Plus, milliliters, Black-Stainless Steel, Black - Stainless Steel
£159.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Severin SM 3586 Induction Milk Frother Spuma 700, 700 ml, Black-Stainless Steel
£178.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Generisch Milk Frother Compatible with Severin 9321048 SM3586 SM3587 Spuma 700, Modern, Hand Wash Only
£14.45
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

46 Ratings
5 stars
36
4 stars
3
3 stars
2
2 stars
2
1 star
3
Otto.de Kunde

Even with the smallest amount of milk, the machine doesn't produce any foam, so I'm returning it.

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

The SEVERIN SPUMA 700 Plus delivers truly excellent milk foam – nice and creamy, firm and perfect for cappuccino or latte macchiato. Exactly what you'd expect from a high-quality milk frother. The various programmes also work reliably, and the temperature is pleasantly hot without 'boiling' the milk…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Almost no foam is produced. The container's fit on the station is quite poor. It wobbles on all sides and the machine is unusually loud. What a shame. I've been using the SPUMA 700 at work for 2 years and am very happy with it. Great foam, great functions. So I decided to buy one for home as well. T…

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Overall I'm very satisfied with the product and it's intuitive and easy to use. I particularly like that the device offers specific programmes for plant-based milks – specifically for soya and cashew milk. That was also the main reason I chose this model. The different programmes work reliably and t…

via trustami