Sharp DR-430(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio DAB+/DAB & FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 - Black Black

Sharp DR-430 Personal Digital Black

Sharp DR-430(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio DAB+/DAB & FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 - Black Black

Cheapest Price
2-5 working days
£47.99

SHARP DR-430(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio with Bluetooth 5.0, DAB+/FM Radio Audio Player, Mains Powered, Bedside Kitchen or Lounge Radio with Dual Alarm Clock, DRC Audio & 40 Pre-Sets - Midnight Black

In stock
£58.95
Free Delivery

Sharp DR-430BK Digital Bluetooth DAB+/FM Radio, Alarm Clock, 40 Pre-Sets

Standard 2-3 Working Days (Free); Next Day Shipping (£4.95)
£58.95
Free Delivery

Sharp Dr-430(bk) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab+/Dab And Fm Radio With Bluetooth 5.0 - Black, Black

3 to 5 days
£58.99
Delivery from £3.95

SHARP DR-430(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio with Bluetooth 5.0, DAB+/FM Radio Audio Player, Mains Powered, Bedside Kitchen or Lounge Radio with Dual Alarm Clock, DRC Audio & 40 Pre-Sets - Midnight Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.00
Free Delivery

SHARP Tokyo Digital Radio DAB+/DAB and FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 DR-430(BK)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.00
Free Delivery

Sharp Dr-430(Bk) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab+/dab And Fm Radio With Bluetooth 5.0 - Black

1-3 working days
£59.00
Delivery from £6.00

SHARP DR-430 BK DABﱓ Bluetooth Clock Radio - Midnight Black, Black

3-5 working days
£59.99
Free Delivery

Sharp DR-430BK Digital Bluetooth DAB+/FM Radio, Alarm Clock, 40 Pre-Sets

3-5 days
£67.79
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sharp DR-430(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio DAB+/DAB & FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 - Black Black

Cheapest offer

This SHARP Digital Radio is perfect for any home with its simple yet stylish design and comes in Midnight Black to fit in with any decor. The front of this radio features an easy-to-read LCD display and labelled buttons to ensure ease of operation.Listen to all of your favourite radio stations on this stylish DAB/DAB+ and FM radio through the 5W speaker which provides clear vocals and dialogue. You can also wirelessly stream audio from your smartphone, tablet or any other Bluetooth-enabled device, meaning you can listen to your playlists, podcasts and audiobooks on this radio.The DR-430(BK) radio has the Digital Radio Tick Mark, which is a certification mark for digital radios that requires the radio to be tested and approved. The Tick Mark gives you reassurance that the radio you are buying is a future-proofed and approved product which can receive FM, DAB and DAB+ stations.Brand: SharpThe front of this radio features an easy-to-read LCD displayLabelled buttons to ensure ease of opera
£47.99
2-5 working days
freemans.com (UK)

Product Information

Packaging data

Package weight 960 g

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Certificates

Certification CE (RED, RoHS, ErP), REACH/PAH/SCCP

Weight & dimensions

Weight 560 g
Height 172 mm
Depth 110.5 mm
Width 105 mm

Power

Power consumption (typical) 3 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
DC input voltage 9 V
Power source DC

Features

Antenna type External
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Volume control Rotary
Coloration Monochromatic
Product colour Black
Dimmable Yes
Projection No
Material Plastic

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes

Network

Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes

Display

Display type LCD
Built-in display Yes

Loudspeakers

Number of built-in speakers 1
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Audio

Audio formats supported AAC
RMS rated power 5 W

Radio

Radio Data System (RDS) Yes
Preset stations quantity 20
Supported radio bands DAB, DAB+, FM
Tuner type Digital
Radio type Personal

Product information

At a glance

• Outstanding Sound: Rich bass and clear treble.
• Compact and Stylish: Modern design fits any space.
• Convenient Features: Alarm clock and headphone jack included.

Similar products

SHARP Tokyo Digital Radio DAB+/DAB and FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 DR-430(BK)
£69.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Tokyo Digital Radio DAB+/DAB and FM Radio with Bluetooth 5.0 DR-430(BK)
£104.25
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Car Stereo with Apple Car Play &Android Auto for Dodge Ram 3 DR DH 2001-2006 Wireless, Mirror Link, Live Navigation, Voice Assistant, Touchscreen, 8 Core 4G+64G
£400.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery