SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital Black

SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.00
Free Delivery

Sharp Dr-p420(bk) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab/Dab+ & Fm With Bluetooth - Black, Black

3 to 5 days
£28.99
Delivery from £3.95

Tokyo Wireless DAB Radio - Black

1-3 Days
£29.00
Free Delivery

SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

£29.00
Free Delivery

SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

£29.00
Free Delivery

SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

In stock
£29.00
Free Delivery

Sharp Dr-P420(Bk) Tokyo Portable Radio Dab/dab+/fm - Midnight Black

1-3 working days
£29.00
Delivery from £6.00

SHARP Tokyo DR-P420 Portable DABﱓ Bluetooth Radio - Midnight Black, Black

3-5 working days
£29.99
Delivery from £5.99

SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

£32.15
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
SHARP DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Portable Radio DAB/FM Dual Alarm - Midnight Black

Cheapest offer

PORTABLE DAB+/FM RADIO - DAB+/DAB & FM with RDS, auto tune/scan and 40 presets (20 DAB+/DAB + 20 FM) for quick access. BLUETOOTH 5.3 STREAMING - Wirelessly play audio from your smartphone or tablet for flexible listening. USB OR BATTERY POWERED - Compact and portable design with telescopic aerial for reliable reception at home or on the go. CLOCK & DUAL ALARM - Auto time/date with two independent alarms so you can wake to your favourite station or tune into a scheduled show. LISTEN YOUR WAY - Headphone jack for personal listening, 7 system languages, and Digital Radio Tick certification for future-ready performance.
£28.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 278 mm
Master (outer) case length 256 mm
Master (outer) case height 210 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 3.8 kg
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)

Other features

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 600 g
Package height 120 mm
Package depth 88 mm
Package width 200 mm

Packaging content

Packaging content Main unit, USB to Micro USB power cable, User documentation.
Cables included Micro-USB

Certificates

Certification CE (RED, RoHS, ErP), REACH/PAH/SCCP

Technical details

Sustainability certificates ErP
Compliance certificates CE, REACH, RoHS

Weight & dimensions

Weight 400 g
Height 90 mm
Depth 53 mm
Width 174 mm

Power

Power source Battery

Battery

Battery type AA
Battery voltage 1.5 V
Battery life 16 h
Number of batteries supported 4
Battery life (max) 16 h
Battery capacity 2200 mAh
Battery technology Alkaline

Features

Handle(s) No
On/off switch Yes
Antenna type External
Number of alarms 2
Audible alarm(s) Yes
Volume control Rotary
Coloration Monochromatic
Product colour Black
Dimmable Yes
Material Plastic

Ports & interfaces

USB charging port Yes
USB connector type Micro-USB
USB connectivity Yes
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Headphone outputs 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes

Display

Built-in display Yes

Loudspeakers

Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Audio

Audio formats supported AAC
RMS rated power 2 W

Radio

Tuner enhancements Auto scan, Auto tuning
Radio Data System (RDS) Yes
Supported radio bands DAB, DAB+, FM
Tuner type Digital
Radio type Portable

Product information

At a glance

• Compact design fits any space effortlessly.
• DAB/FМ tuner ensures clear audio experience.
• Portable with rechargeable battery for convenience.

Similar products

Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital Pink
£28.99
Compare 7 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital White
£28.99
Compare 9 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420(GN) Tokyo Digital Radio Dab/Dab+/Fm With Bluetooth - Aquamarine Green, Green
£28.99
Compare 3 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420 Portable Digital Blue
£28.99
Compare 10 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Sharp DR-P420(BK) Tokyo Digital Radio DAB/DAB+ & FM with Bluetooth - Black
£29.99
GBP 29.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.00