SHARP SB110 Soundbar with Wired Subwoofer

Sharp HT-SBW110 soundbar speaker Black 2.1 channels 180 W

Used Offers from £71.99

SHARP SB110 Soundbar with Wired Subwoofer

Cheapest Price
1 day
£55.00
Delivery from £1.49

Sharp Ht-sbw110 2.1 180W Slim Soundbar System - Black, Black

3 to 5 days
£77.99
Delivery from £3.95

Sharp Soundbar for TV HT-SBW110 2.1 Soundbar with Wired Subwoofer - Bluetooth, HDMI ARC/CEC, Optical, Aux - 180W Home Cinema TV Speaker System.

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£79.00
Free Delivery

SHARP HT-SBW110 2.1 Sound Bar, Black

3-5 working days
£79.99
Delivery from £5.99

SHARP Slim 2.1 Soundbar TV with Subwoofer Bluetooth HDMI HT-SBW110

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.04
Free Delivery

In stock
£89.00
Free Delivery

Sharp Ht-Sbw110 2.1 180W Slim Soundbar System With Wired Subwoofer

1-3 working days
£89.00
Free Delivery

Sharp HT-SBW110 180W 2.1 Home Cinema Soundbar with Subwoofer

1 day
£99.99
Free Delivery

Sharp HT-SBW110 2.1 180W Slim Soundbar System with Wired Subwoofer - Black Black

2-5 working days
£99.99

Product Information

Other features

Frequency range 60 - 20000 Hz

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Batteries included Yes

Weight & dimensions

Subwoofer height 22 cm
Subwoofer depth 32 cm
Subwoofer width 15 cm
Soundbar weight 1.3 kg
Height 60 mm
Depth 60 mm
Width 800 mm
Subwoofer weight 2.7 kg

Power

Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (typical) 30 W
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz

Ports & interfaces

AUX in Yes
Bluetooth version 4.2
Bluetooth Yes
Digital audio optical in 1
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
HDMI ports quantity 1

Features

Certification CE (EMC), CB (Safety), ErP (Energy)
Wall mountable Yes
Product colour Black

Subwoofer

Subwoofer impedance 6 Ω
Subwoofer RMS power 30 W
Subwoofer included Yes

Soundbar speaker

Soundbar speaker RMS power 30 W

Audio

Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
RMS rated power 180 W
Audio output channels 2.1 channels

Product information

At a glance

• 100 watts total output for enhanced audio quality
• Multiple sound modes for tailored listening experience
• Sleek, compact design fits seamlessly in any space

Similar products

Classic Replacement Remote Control for Sharp HT-SBW110 (batteries included)
£17.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
RM Series Remote Control Compatible with SHARP HTSB110 HT-SB110 HTSB140 HT-SB140 HTSBW110 HT-SBW110 HTSBW160 HT-SBW160
£11.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Classic Replacement Remote Control for Sharp HT-SBW110 VERS.2 (batteries included)
£17.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
CLVIZCXOM Remote Control Fit for Sharp HT-SBW110 HT-SB110 HT-SB115 Soundbar System Remote
£8.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
CLVIZCXOM Soundbar Remote Control Fit for Sharp 5.1.2 Soundbar HT-SBW800 HT-SBW202 HT-SBW110 HT-SBW182 HT-SBW460 HTSBW800 Remote
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
SHARP SB110 Soundbar with Wired Subwoofer

Cheapest offer

The Sharp HT-SBW110 2.1 Soundbar System is designed for TVs between 32 and 43 inches perfect for upgrading everyday viewing with clearer fuller sound. Its 2.1 channel setup combines two full-range speakers with an external corded subwoofer delivering up to 180W of power. That means sharper dialogue for dramas more impact during live sport and added depth when youre enjoying music. The separate subwoofer handles the low end so bass feels richer without overwhelming the room. HDMI ARC with CEC keeps your setup tidy and easy to manage letting you control the soundbar directly with your TV remote. Theres also Digital Optical-In for stable interference-free audio plus an AUX input for analogue devices. Bluetooth streaming allows you to play music straight from your smartphone or tablet while EQ presets help you quickly match the sound to films shows or playlists. With its slim 80cm-wide profile wall-mount option and understated matt black finish it fits comfortably into most living spaces.
£55.00
1 day
av.com (UK)