Sharp Soundbar for TV HT-SBW182 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Bluetooth, HDMI ARC/CEC, Optical, Aux - 160W Home Cinema TV Speaker System.

Sharp HT-SBW182 soundbar speaker Black 2.1 channels 160 W

Cheapest Price
In stock
£82.99
Free Delivery

Sharp HT-SBW182 HT-SBW182 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black, Black

3 to 12 days
£85.00
Free Delivery

Sharp 160W 2.1 Slim Soundbar System with Wireless Subwoofer, Bluetooth - Black

2-3 days
£85.00
Delivery from £4.99

Sharp HT-SBW182 HT-SBW182 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Black

Next Day
£85.00
Delivery from £19.99

Sharp Ht-sbw182 2.1 160W Soundbar System With Wireless Subwoofer - Black, Grey

3 to 5 days
£96.99
Delivery from £3.95

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£99.00
Free Delivery

Sharp Ht-Sbw182 Black 2.1 Slim Soundbar System & Wireless Subwoofer For Tv And Device Streaming Includes Free Gift

1-3 working days
£99.00
Free Delivery

Sharp HT-SBW182 2.1 Slim Soundbar System & Wireless Subwoofer for TV & Device Streaming in Black Sharp Black

3-5 working days
£99.00

SHARP HT-SBW182 2.1 Wireless Sound Bar, Black

3-5 working days
£99.99
Delivery from £5.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Other features

Manual Yes

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 815 mm
Master (outer) case length 492 mm
Master (outer) case height 241 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 10.2 kg
Products per master (outer) case 2 pc(s)
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 8586018085717

Packaging data

Package width 795 mm
Package depth 346 mm
Package height 212 mm
Package weight 4.45 kg
Package type Giftbox

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Cables included AC
Wall mounting kit Yes

Weight & dimensions

Subwoofer height 25 cm
Subwoofer depth 20.2 cm
Subwoofer width 15 cm
Soundbar weight 1.3 kg
Height 63 mm
Depth 80.5 mm
Width 740 mm
Subwoofer weight 1.7 kg

Power

Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
AUX in Yes
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB port Yes
Wi-Fi No
Bluetooth version 4.2
Bluetooth Yes
Digital audio optical in 1
Connectivity technology Wired & Wireless
HDMI ports quantity 1

Features

Certification CE (EMC), CB (Safety), ErP (Energy)
Wall mountable Yes
TV stand usage No
Product colour Black
On/off switch Yes

Subwoofer

Subwoofer connectivity Wireless
Subwoofer included Yes

Audio

Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
RMS rated power 160 W
Audio output channels 2.1 channels

Product information

At a glance

• 320W total output for powerful sound
• Bluetooth and HDMI ARC for easy connections
• Sleek design complements any room aesthetic

Similar products

Classic Replacement Remote Control for Sharp HT-SBW182 (batteries included)
£17.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
CLVIZCXOM Soundbar Remote Control Fit for Sharp 5.1.2 Soundbar HT-SBW800 HT-SBW202 HT-SBW110 HT-SBW182 HT-SBW460 HTSBW800 Remote
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Classic Replacement Remote Control for Sharp HT-SBW182 (batteries included)
£17.94
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Slim TV Soundbar 2.1 with Subwoofer Bluetooth HDMI HT-SBW182
£210.63
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
GOUYESHO New Remote Control Replacement for Sharp Soundbar 5.1.2 Soundbar HT-SBW800 HT-SBW202 HT-SBW110 HT-SBW182 HT-SBW460
£19.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49

Cheapest offer

SHARP SOUNDBAR FOR TV - The Sharp HT-SBW182 delivers a clear improvement over standard TV speakers with a 2.1 channel design suited to films, music and everyday viewing. BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY - Stream audio wirelessly from your smartphone, tablet or laptop with fast Bluetooth pairing for playlists, podcasts and streaming services. HDMI ARC AND DIGITAL OPTICAL INPUT - Connect using HDMI ARC for simple control via your TV remote; the digital optical input provides a clear audio signal, with a 3.5mm aux-in and USB playback included. WIRELESS SUBWOOFER - The wireless subwoofer adds low-frequency depth and impact, with the system’s up to 160W output helping create a more engaging and balanced home cinema sound experience. SLIM DESIGN & WALL-MOUNT READY - The soundbar can sit neatly beneath your TV or be mounted on the wall, offering a clean, modern setup for a range of room sizes.
£82.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk