Shimano CN-M9100 XTR Dura Ace HG Plus Chain Silver

Shimano CN-M9100 Bicycle chain

4.6 (68)

Shimano CN-M9100 XTR Dura Ace HG Plus Chain Silver

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£37.99
Free Delivery

Shimano XTR CN-M9100 XTR chain, with quick link, 12-speed, 126L, SIL-TEC

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£38.75
Free Delivery

Shimano XTR CN-M9100 XTR chain, with quick link, 12-speed, 126L, SIL-TEC

£38.75
Free Delivery

Shimano XTR Dura Ace CN-M9100 Quick Link 12-speed 126 Link SIL-TEC Chain one size

2-4 Working days
£39.00
Delivery from £4.99

Shimano XTR CN-M9100 XTR chain, with quick link, 12-speed, 126L, SIL-TEC

In stock
£39.72
Free Delivery

Shimano XTR XTR & Dura-Ace CN-M9100 12 Speed Chain

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.95
Delivery from £2.99

Shimano CN-M9100 Dura-Ace / XTR Sil-Tec 12 Speed Road Bike / MTB Chain - 126Link

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
GBP 39.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

Shimano Xtr M9100 Road/mtb Chain Silver 126 Links 126 Links

1 working day(s)
£40.99
Delivery from £6.99

Shimano XTR CN-M9100 XTR chain, with quick link, 12-speed, 126L, SIL-TEC

In stock
£41.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Shimano CN-M9100 XTR Dura Ace HG Plus Chain Silver

Cheapest offer

Key Features:Super narrow lightweight 12-speed Hyperglide+ chain for smooth shifts and maximum durabilityShimano 12-speed Hyperglide+ chains have computer designed plate profiles to operate seamlessly with Shimano DCE 12-speed chainrings and cassette sprockets, resulting in 1/3 faster shift time than Hyperglide systems even under loadOuter plate design has been developed to reduce the chance of chain suckSil-Tec surface treatment technology (PTFE plating) on inner and outer links and rollers that is smooth running and increases durabilityZinc-Alloy plated inner and outer linksHollow pin for added weight savingFor use with 12-speed HG+ drivetrainsComes complete with Quick Link which enables fast tool free chain assembly
£37.99
2 to 3 days
tredz.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 242 g

Features

Type Bicycle chain
Quantity 1
Product colour Grey
Material Steel
Purpose Mountain bicycle

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design at just 250 grams
• Enhanced durability with corrosion-resistant finish
• Effortless shifting for smooth gear transitions

Similar products

Shimano CN-M9100 Bicycle chain
£41.99
Compare 8 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Shimano CN-M9100 Bicycle chain
£49.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano XTR CN-M9100 SIL-TEC 1x12 2x12 Speed Chain w/Quick Link 1 Pair 138 Links
£77.53
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.60
Shimano CN-M9100 XTR Chain
£40.00
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Delivery from £2.99
Shimano Chain 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Speed HG40 4601 53 54 90 95 701 M7100 M8100 M9100
£29.75
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.6 out of 5 stars

68 Ratings
5 stars
58
4 stars
3
3 stars
0
2 stars
2
1 star
5
Amazon.com Kunde

I was skeptical whether I’d receive a genuine Shimano chain, but after viewing lots of guides online about how to tell the difference, I was confident when I received the package that it was legit Shimano equipment. After installing the chain, I can say that it’s one of the best upgrades I’ve made t…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Excellent Shimano chain used on a GRX 12x1 — really light and precise.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Great chains that last a long time.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Great price and great product.

via trustami