Shimano Dura Ace R9270 C50 isc Carbon Tubular Road Front Wheel Black 12 x 100 mm

Shimano Dura-Ace WH-R9270-C50-TU Tubular Disc Carbon 50 mm - Front 12X

Used Offers from

Shimano Dura Ace R9270 C50 isc Carbon Tubular Road Front Wheel Black 12 x 100 mm

Cheapest Total Price
4 working day(s)
£716.99
Delivery from £4.99

Shimano Rueda Delantera R9270-C50 Bike Wheel

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£899.32
Free Delivery

Similar products

Shimano SW-R9160 Dura-Ace Di2 Bar end shift switch for TT-handlebar, pair
£111.99
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano St-r9170 Dura Ace Di2 Right Brake Lever With Shifter Black
£331.99
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Shimano FC-R9100 Chainring 52T-MT for 52-36T
£164.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano Dura-Ace R9200 Cassette - 12 Speed - Silver / 11-30 / 12 Speed
£168.50
Compare 22 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano Dura Ace R9270 C50 isc Carbon Tubular Road Front Wheel Black 12 x 100 mm

Cheapest offer

SHIMANO Dura Ace R9270 C50 Disc Carbon Tubular Front WheelExperience the pinnacle of road cycling performance with the SHIMANO Dura-Ace R9270 C50 Disc Carbon Tubular front wheel. Engineered for the moments that matter, this wheel strikes the perfect balance between the aerodynamic efficiency of a deep-section rim and the agile, lightweight feel of a shallower profile. The new Dura-Ace C50 tubular wheel offers the aerodynamics of a deeper wheel with the weight of a shallower one. In other words, the C50 tubular is the ideal balance of performance whether you´re in the pro peloton or a weekend group ride. This is the ultimate all-around wheelset, designed to give you a decisive advantage on any course.At its core is a 50 mm height full carbon rim, meticulously crafted with SHIMANO´s proven D2 rim profile. This advanced design isn´t just for straight-line speed, it´s optimized to reduce drag across a wide range of yaw angles, providing a stable and confident ride even in challenging cross
£716.99
4 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.