Shimano XT M8120 12V crankset - 180mm

Used Offers from

Shimano XT M8120 12V crankset - 180mm

Cheapest Total Price
Check delivery times in our store.
£107.41
Delivery from £4.99

Shimano Deore Xt M8120 12s Hollowtech Ii Crank Black 180 mm

1 working day(s)
£107.49
Delivery from £6.99

Shimano Bielas 12v Sin Plato Bike Crankset

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£130.94
Free Delivery

Similar products

SHIMANO XT RD-M8100-SGS RD-M8120-SGS Rear Derailleur - 12-Speed, Long Cage, Black
£98.74
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano XT M8120 2x12v Shadow Plus SGS Shift
£85.95
Compare 16 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano Deore XT WH-M8120 29er XT wheel, 12-speed, 12x148mm E-thru, Center Lock disc, rear
£206.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £14.99
Shimano XT M8120 12V crankset - 180mm

Cheapest offer

The Shimano XT M8120 12V crankset is rigid, ensuring pedaling efficiency, while its light weight, a key element of the crankset, allows the rider to improve performance over longer distances. Hollowtech technology is an ultra-light, hollow connecting rod arm created by Shimano, with the company's own forging technology, that also allows rigidity to be maintained. The addition of Hollowtech II technology integrates the bottom bracket with the right crank arm for greater rigidity and weight savings, thus achieving a high dimensional balance.Features:- Use: MTB- Crank arm lengths: 165,170,175,180 mm- Excellent chain retention- Special MTB tooth profile improves chain meshing and chain retention- DYNAMIC CHAIN ENGAGEMENT+- Stiff, lightweight design for more aggressive mountain biking- Forged, hollow crank maximizes power transfer while limiting weight- HOLLOWTECH II- Q Factor: 178 mm- Chain line: 55 mm- Speed: 12
£107.41
deporvillage.co.uk