Shimano Xt M8120 Shadow Rd+ Direct Rear Derailleur Black 12s / Max 45t 12s Black

4.0 (1)

Shimano Xt M8120 Shadow Rd+ Direct Rear Derailleur Black 12s / Max 45t 12s Black

Cheapest Price
8 working day(s)
£83.99
Delivery from £6.99

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 XT 12-speed rear derailleur, Shadow+, SGS, for double, Black, Long

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£86.99
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 XT 12-speed rear derailleur, Shadow+, SGS, for double, Black, Long

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£86.99
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 XT 12-speed rear derailleur, Shadow+, SGS, for double, Black, Long

In stock
£88.99
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 XT 12-speed rear derailleur, Shadow+, SGS, for double, Black, Long

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£90.58
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT 12-speed rear derailleur, Shadow+, SGS, for double

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£91.11
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 12 Speed Shadow+ Double Rear Mech

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£91.11
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 XT 12-speed rear derailleur - Shadow+ -

1-3 working days
£103.79
Free Delivery

Shimano Deore XT RD-M8120 XT 12-speed rear derailleur, Shadow+, SGS, for double, Black, Long

In stock
£109.07
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Shimano Xt M8120 Shadow Rd+ Direct Rear Derailleur Black 12s / Max 45t 12s Black

Cheapest offer

Changes: With single-plate (RD-M8100-SGS) and double-plate (RD-M8120-SGS) versions, the DEORE XT rear derailleur allows precise changes over a very wide range of gears. Both have the SHADOW RD + system, damping stops and 13T pulley wheel that make it easier to enjoy quieter outings. Weight of rear changes: RD-M8100-SGS: 284 g, RD-M8120-SGS: 290 g. - SHIMANO SHADOW RD +, Silent transmission to minimize distractions The rear derailleur stabilizer reduces chain click Simple solution for chain fall Lighter and more efficient than roller type chain device.- HYPERGLIDE +, The new HYPERGLIDE + chain and cassette design drives the next generation of MTB driving by improving speed, shifting efficiency and fluidity in any terrain. - Advantages and features - Improved chain gear, greater retention and more fluid pedaling offer more power and confidence in terrain with sudden changes. - The definitive descending and ascending change in both directions encourages the concentration of cyclists and a
£83.99
8 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Shimano XT Crank Set M8120 Mountain Bike without Ring 165mm 12 Speed
£98.22
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SHIMANO XT RD-M8100-SGS RD-M8120-SGS Rear Derailleur - 12-Speed, Long Cage, Black
£98.74
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shimano Deore XT WH-M8120 29er XT wheel, 12-speed, 12x148mm E-thru, Center Lock disc, rear
£201.99
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £14.99
Shimano M8120 XT 4 Pot Bled Brake/Post Mount Calliper Black
£115.00
Compare 13 prices
teamcycles.com
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.0 out of 5 stars

1 Ratings
5 stars
0
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.de Kunde

A better description of the item would have been helpful; I thought it was a 1x12-speed derailleur but no, it's a 2x12. That's why only 4 stars.

via trustami