Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey - Size: 6ft 9inch

Shire Fly Rug Tempest Original – Grey Waterproof – 6'9"

Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey - Size: 6ft 9inch

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 2-5 working days
£64.99
Delivery from £4.99

Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey (Grey, 6'9)

In stock
£75.49
Free Delivery

Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey (Grey, 6'9)

In stock
£76.24
Free Delivery

Similar products

Ruggles Fly Rug And Neck Cover for Heavy Horses Shire Clydesdale | Lightweight Breathable UV Ray Blocking (7' 6")
£87.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ruggles Combo Fly Rug With Ear Holes for Heavy Horses Shire Clydesdale etc | Lightweight Breathable Protection from Flies and Biting Insects (6' 3")
£89.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ruggles Fly Rug And Neck Cover for Heavy Horses Shire Clydesdale | Lightweight Breathable UV Ray Blocking (6' 6")
£87.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Ruggles Fly Rug And Neck Cover for Heavy Horses Shire Clydesdale | Lightweight Breathable UV Ray Blocking (7' 3")
£87.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shires Highlander Plus Fly Sheet Combo Rug - White 6ft6
£89.99
Compare 2 prices
Millbryhill.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug - Grey - Size: 6ft 9inch

Cheapest offer

The Shires Tempest Original Waterproof Fly Rug is ideal for changeable warm weather when flies are a problem. A lightweight rain sheet and fly rug in one! Rainwater runs off the 90% UV blocking ripstop top section, keeping your horse dry during those summer showers, while ultra-breathable side panels dry quickly and allow free transfer of air to keep the horse cool. Versatile fly rug 90% UV blocking* top section 600 denier ripstop upper Waterproof 3000mm Breathable 3000g/m2 Quick dry mesh lower panel Integrated neck with touch tape straps Buckle chest straps ShireTex® fabric technology PFC free Adjustable cross surcingles Adjustable fillet strap Extended tail flap *Effectiveness may diminish over time
£64.99
Delivery in 2-5 working days
Millbryhill.co.uk