Shire Holkham Large 4X3Ft Cold Frame Pressure Treated With Toughened Glass (Cold Frame Only)

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£179.00
Free Delivery

Shire 4x3 Cold Frame Planter

Cheapest Total Price
Est. 2 week lead time
£179.00
Free Delivery

Shire Holkham Pressure Treated Cold Frame - Size: 3 x 4ft - Brown - Shire Garden Buildings - Wilko

2-4 working days
£181.00
Free Delivery

Shire Holkham Cold Frame, Brown

3 to 5 days
£187.99
Delivery from £3.95

Similar products

Shire Holkham Large 4X3Ft Cold Frame Pressure Treated With Toughened Glass (Cold Frame Only)
£179.00
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Shire Holkham Large 4X3Ft Cold Frame Pressure Treated With Toughened Glass (Cold Frame Only)

Cheapest offer

The Holkham 4x3ft Cold Frame is the perfect solution for gardeners looking to extend their growing season and protect delicate plants. Crafted with durable materials, this cold frame provides a controlled environment to nurture young plants, harden off seedlings, or grow herbs and vegetables. Its compact 4x3ft size makes it ideal for smaller gardens, patios, or allotments, while still offering ample space for a variety of plants. The clear panels allow maximum sunlight exposure, creating a warm, sheltered space that mimics greenhouse conditions. Easy to assemble and designed for convenience, the Holkham Cold Frame is a practical addition to any garden, helping you achieve healthy, thriving plants all year round.
£179.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)