Shire Lewis 10 x 6ft Style D Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 10ft - Brown - Shire Garden Buildings - Wilko

Shire Lewis 10 ft x 6 ft Reverse Apex Style Handmade Garden Shed Style D, Brown

Shire Lewis 10 x 6ft Style D Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 10ft - Brown - Shire Garden Buildings - Wilko

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£938.00
Free Delivery

Shire Lewis 10 ft x 6 ft Reverse Apex Style Handmade Garden Shed Style D, Brown

3 to 5 days
£948.99
Free Delivery

Shire Lewis 10 X 6 Feet Single Door Reverse Apex Style D Shed - L196.3 X W311.4 X H212.7 Cm

1-3 working days
£1,110.30
Free Delivery

Shires Lewis 10 x 6 Feet Single Door Reverse Apex Style D Shed in Brown Shires Brown

3-5 working days
£1,293.55

Similar products

Shire Lewis 12 x 8 Shiplap Apex Garden Shed
£1,226.99
Compare 2 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Free Delivery
4x6 Shire Lewis Professional Shed - 4x6 Shire Lewis Professional Shed in shiplap
£514.99
Compare 2 prices
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
10 x 8 Shire Lewis Premium Apex Shed in Shiplap
£1,069.99
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
7x5 Shire Lewis Premium Reverse Apex Shed Door in Left Hand Side in Shiplap
£639.99
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
6 x 4 Shire Lewis Premium Apex Shed in Shiplap
£519.99
Go to shop
Elbecgardenbuildings.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shire Lewis 10 x 6ft Style D Reverse Apex Shed - Size: 6 x 10ft - Brown - Shire Garden Buildings - Wilko

Cheapest offer

This handmade 10 x 6ft Lewis Style D Reverse Apex Shed from Shire is a garden classic, essential for all homes. With a good eaves height, this building is ideal as a workshop as well as storage. The shed is supplied with top-quality 12mm Shiplap timber to the walls, roof and floor, all on sturdy 34 mm square framing. The door comes with a full-length security hinge and the pad bolt and windows are fixed. Its door and window frames are pre-hung for easy assembly and feature a high standard of traditional joinery. The shed comes with a base coat preservative ready for you to top coat after assembly. Mineral roof felt and all necessary fixings are supplied and the shed comes flat-packed with a full set of installation instructions. The dimensions shown are for the exterior wall of the building. (Imperial measurements are rounded so please refer to the metric sizes for accuracy). Before you assemble your building, you will need a base which is flat and level to a sufficient size. Grass, so
£938.00
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)