Shires Tempest Combo Mesh Fly Rug - Burgundy - Size: 6ft

Cheapest Price
Delivery in 2-5 working days
£48.60
Delivery from £3.99

Shires Tempest Original Fly Mesh Combo Rug - White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£49.60
Free Delivery

Shires Tempest Original Fly Mesh Combo Rug - White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£49.60
Free Delivery

Tempest Original Fly Mesh Combo Rug - 6'0 / 72''

2-4 days
£54.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Shires Tempest Original Zeb-Tek Fly Combo - Zebra Print
£54.00
Compare 5 prices
Millbryhill.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Shires Tempest Plus 200 Combo Stable Rug - Red Tartan 5ft9
£76.50
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shire Turnout Rug Tempest Original 50 Combo Royal 66"
£73.80
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shires Tempest Original Zeb-Tek Fly Combo - Zebra Print 4ft0
£54.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shires Tempest Original Zeb-Tek Fly Combo - Zebra Print
£54.00
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Shires Tempest Combo Mesh Fly Rug - Burgundy - Size: 6ft

Cheapest offer

Balancing fly protection with climate control, the Tempest Original mesh combo fly rug utilises a tight weave breathable top section to block biting insects with mesh ventilation panels which allow heat to escape more easily. The ErgoFit neck cover and rug are cut from one piece of fabric to enhance comfort at the neck area, the neck, spine and chest are lined to prevent friction rubs. Adjustable on both sides of the rug, the generous belly flap increases coverage to reduce areas accessible to bugs. Tempest Original Fly Mesh Combo Rug Combo neck Blocks 80%* UV radiation (effectiveness may diminish over time) Airy and lightweight Airstream venting Buckle chest straps Touch tape straps on the neck Adjustable belly flap for full coverage Extended tail flap Adjustable fillet strap Test carried out in accordance to BS EN 13758-1:2002+A1:2006 100% Polyester excluding fittings
£48.60
Delivery in 2-5 working days
Millbryhill.co.uk