Showroom Mode Show-Me Plain Double-Sided Whiteboards - A4 Size Boards With Pens And Erasers - Class Box Ideal For Schools And Education (35

Show-me Whiteboard Set Pack of 107

Showroom Mode Show-Me Plain Double-Sided Whiteboards - A4 Size Boards With Pens And Erasers - Class Box Ideal For Schools And Education (35

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£76.61
Free Delivery

Show-me - Mini Whiteboards A4 Bulk Box | 35 Small Portable Whiteboards with Markers & Erasers | Double-Sided SurfaceShield Technology with 2-Year Surface Guarantee

In stock
£79.76
0.74 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Show-me - Mini Whiteboards A4 Bulk Box | 35 Small Portable Whiteboards with Markers & Erasers | Double-Sided SurfaceShield Technology with 2-Year Surface Guarantee

In stock
£79.79
Free Delivery

Show-me - Mini Whiteboards A4 Bulk Box | 35 Small Portable Whiteboards with Markers & Erasers | Double-Sided SurfaceShield Technology with 2-Year Surface Guarantee

In stock
£82.98
Delivery from £9.50

Show-me - Mini Whiteboards A4 Bulk Box | 35 Small Portable Whiteboards with Markers & Erasers | Double-Sided SurfaceShield Technology with 2-Year Surface Guarantee

In stock
£88.87
Free Delivery

Show-me Whiteboard Set Pack of 107

1 Working Day
£97.07
Free Delivery

Show-me - Mini Whiteboards A4 Bulk Box | 35 Small Portable Whiteboards with Markers & Erasers | Double-Sided SurfaceShield Technology with 2-Year Surface Guarantee

In stock
£101.38
Free Delivery

Show-me StayClean A4 Whiteboards Plain/Plain (35 boards pens and erasers + Free cleaners) C/SMB

1-3 working days
£144.14
Free Delivery

Show-me - Mini Whiteboards A4 Bulk Box | 35 Small Portable Whiteboards with Markers & Erasers | Double-Sided SurfaceShield Technology with 2-Year Surface Guarantee

In stock
£148.74
Free Delivery
Showroom Mode Show-Me Plain Double-Sided Whiteboards - A4 Size Boards With Pens And Erasers - Class Box Ideal For Schools And Education (35

Cheapest offer

The Original Virtually indestructible double-sided A4 drywipe boards with a plain front, and plain drywipe whiteboard board surface on the reverse. Show-me Boards are the only fully recyclable mini whiteboards; just pop them into your usual recycling bin. Unlike mini-whiteboards made from PVC or MDF, Show-me boards don’t contain additives like lead or chlorine. A classroom favourite for over 20 years, and still just as relevant today. With careful questioning and this simple process you’ll be able to gauge understanding at the start of a subject, or check comprehension as you teach. Works in any subject with any age group. 1. Write your question on the board or verbally ask the class. 2. Students then write their answers on their boards. 3. When you say “Show-me” the students hold up their boards so you can see the answer. At this point you may want to jot a few notes to tweak your teaching if there is lack of understanding, or a specific pupil needs extra help. 4. Erase and go to the
£76.61
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Show-me Stage 2 Whiteboard Cleaner, Refillable, keep your whiteboards clean and go super green!
£8.95
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.89
Show-me Refillable Whiteboard Cleaner - Sachet Refills, Pink, Sachet Refills (Pack of 6)
£11.75
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.89
Show-me Economy Whiteboard Erasers, 12
£15.64
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.89
Show-me Eco Drywipe Markers Black (Pack of 10) STM10
£7.70
0.77 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49