Siegen Auto Dimming Welding Helmet

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£34.95
Delivery from £5.95

Siegen By Sealey Auto Darkening Welding Helmet - Shade 9-13 S01001

1-3 working days
£36.00
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Siegen Auto Darkening Welding Helmet Shade 9-13 S01001

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.43
Free Delivery

Sealey Auto Darkening Welding Helmet With Grinding Function - Shade 9-13 S01001

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.95
Free Delivery

Sealey Auto Darkening Welding Helmet With Grinding Function - Shade 9-13 S01001

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.95
Free Delivery

Sealey Auto Darkening Welding Helmet With Grinding Function - Shade 9-13 S01001

£47.95
Free Delivery

Sealey Auto Darkening Welding Helmet With Grinding Function - Shade 9-13 S01001

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.99
Free Delivery
Siegen Auto Dimming Welding Helmet

Cheapest offer

The Siegen Auto Dimming Welding Helmet is a versatile protective solution designed for professional welders and fabricators working with MIG, TIG and arc/MMA welding processes. Featuring fully automatic light-to-dark switching technology that responds in just 0.1ms when striking an arc, this helmet provides continuous eye protection without manual adjustment. The adjustable shade control ranges from 9 to 13, selected via a convenient rotary knob on the side of the helmet, allowing precise customisation for different welding applications and material thicknesses. An inactive shade of 4 provides safe visibility when not actively welding. Solar cell power eliminates the need for battery replacement, ensuring reliable operation throughout the working day. Built for workshop versatility, the integrated grinding function enables users to switch between welding and grinding tasks without removing the helmet, improving workflow efficiency. Sensitivity and delay controls allow fine-tuning of th
£34.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Siegen Auto Dimming Welding Helmet
£32.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Siegen Auto Dimming Welding Helmet
£34.95
Go to shop
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95