Sigma 18-50mm F/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Sony E

Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E

4.7 (146)
Save on used deals -7 %
Used Offers from £429.00

Sigma 18-50mm F/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Sony E

Cheapest Price
4-8 working days
£459.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Sony E

Cheapest Price
2-3 working days
£459.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£459.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 18-50mm F2.8 DC DN C Lens - Sony E-Mount in Black

5-7 working days
£479.00
Delivery from £2.99

Sigma 18-50Mm F2.8 Dc Dn C Lens - Sony E-Mount In Black Black

Unknown
£479.00

Sigma 18-50mm F2.8 DC DN | Contemporary - Sony E

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£489.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£499.00
Free Delivery

SIGMA Contemporary 18-50 mm f/2.8 DC DN Standard Zoom Lens - for Sony, Black

3-5 working days
£509.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 18-50mm F2.8 Sony E Mount Lens C DC DN

£527.95
Free Delivery
Sigma 18-50mm F/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Sony E

Cheapest offer

The Sigma 18-50 mm F2.8 DC DN Contemporary is a standard zoom lens for APS-C mirrorless cameras. With a zoom range of 27-75 mm in 35 mm equivalent, it is widely deployable.
£459.00
4-8 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

Similar products

SIGMA 18-50mm F/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Fuji X mount
£459.00
Compare 7 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 18-50mm F2.8 DC DN | C for Sony E
£458.50
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount
£468.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fujifilm X-T50 body black + Sigma 18-50mm F/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Fujifilm X
£1,589.00
Go to shop
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount
£449.00
Compare 7 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

146 Ratings
5 stars
116
4 stars
19
3 stars
5
2 stars
3
1 star
3
Amazon.es Kunde

I suppose I had unrealistic expectations of this zoom. I'm returning it, still surprised by the good reviews and the great praise it gets on YouTube. I expected quality similar to the early Sigma primes for Sony APS-C bodies (the 19mm or 30mm 2.8 DN) and hoped to replace that whole focal range plus …

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Great all around, everyday midrange zoom. Can go wide enough for most occasions, can zoom in for good close ups. As fast as a zoom lenses get, and can achieve rather good depth of field. Only downside is that when the hood is in the 'stored' position, it makes operating the manual zoom cumbersome. O…

via trustami

Amazon.es Kunde

Good in every respect. Image quality and very good brightness. Excellent value for money. A pity it doesn't have image stabilisation, but the camera has it and at those mm it's not really necessary.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

This is a main driver for sure. Super versatile. Super decent auto focus. Crispy.

via trustami