Sigma 50mm F2 DG Contemporary Lens in Silver - L-Mount in Black

Sigma 50mm F2 DG Contemporary Lens in Silver - L-Mount

Sigma 50mm f2 DG Contemporary Lens for L-Mount - Silver

Cheapest Price
2-3 working days
£649.00
Free Delivery

Sigma 50mm F2 DG Contemporary Lens in Silver - L-Mount in Black

Cheapest Price
5-7 working days
£649.00
Delivery from £2.99

Sigma 50Mm F2 Dg Contemporary Lens In Silver - L-Mount In Black Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£649.00

SIGMA Objectif 50mm f/2 DG Contemporary Silver Compatible with Monture L

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£705.99
Free Delivery
Sigma 50mm F2 DG Contemporary Lens in Silver - L-Mount in Black

Cheapest offer

The Sigma 50mm F2 DG Contemporary I-series lens is a versatile, compact and lightweight, full-frame Prime I-series lens designed for L-Mount mirrorless cameras. It features ultra-fast and accurate AF performance along with outstanding ultra-sharp optics. It's capable of producing rich, smooth bokeh for attractive backgrounds, so it's perfect for portraits. The quiet stepping motor provides quick, reliable autofocusing for both stills and video. Beautiful bokeh The lens displays a particularly attractive bokeh effect thanks to the control of spherical aberration and its nine rounded diaphragm blades, with near circular out-of-focus highlights across the frame and at the widest aperture of F2. Optical performance Its optical design gives smooth transitions from in-focus to out-of-focus areas, and helps minimize flare and ghosting caused by backlit environments. I-series build quality All I series lenses are designed with an all-metal barrel. The precision-cut aluminium parts not only giv
£649.00
5-7 working days
Coast UK & IE

Similar products

SIGMA 18-50mm F/2.8 DC DN Contemporary Fuji X mount
£459.00
Compare 7 prices
ukdigital.co.uk
Free Delivery
SIGMA 50mm f/2 DG Contemporary Sony E-mount - Black | ✅5 years warranty
£579.00
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 18-50mm F2.8 DC DN | C for Sony E
£448.00
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sigma 18-50mm f2.8 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E
£459.00
Compare 9 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery
SIGMA 50mm F/2 DG DN Contemporary L-mount
£579.00
Compare 3 prices
wexphotovideo.com(UK)
Free Delivery