Sika Mix Plus Plasticiser 5ltr Brown

Sika Mortar Admixture SikaMix Plus 445021 - Chloride-free, Improves Adhesion - 5 L

Sika Mix Plus Plasticiser 5ltr Brown

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£7.06
Delivery from £25.00

Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.39
1.48 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.95
Free Delivery

Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre

In stock
£9.89
Free Delivery

Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£13.86
Free Delivery

Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre

In stock
£13.94
Free Delivery

Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£17.57
Free Delivery
Sika Mix Plus Plasticiser 5ltr Brown

Cheapest offer

The Sika Mix Plus Plasticiser delivers professional-grade mortar enhancement engineered for brick and blockwork applications. This cost-effective liquid plasticiser improves workability and cohesion, ensuring superior handling throughout construction tasks. The air-entraining formulation reduces water demand while increasing strength and frost resistance in hardened mortar. The chloride-free composition prevents efflorescence and protects embedded steel from corrosion, delivering long-term structural integrity. Non-corrosive properties ensure compatibility with reinforced masonry, making this plasticiser suitable for demanding residential and commercial construction environments. The 5-litre pack size provides extended coverage for projects requiring consistent mortar performance. Features & Benefits: Ideal for brick and blockwork mortar in residential and commercial construction projects. General-purpose liquid plasticiser offering cost-effective mortar enhancement. Improves workabili
£7.06
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Sika Mortar Plasticiser Admixture MaxMix – Concentrated Brown – 1 Litre
£9.68
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sika MaxMix Frostproofer and Accelerator Concentrated Admixture - Emergency Repair Plugging Aid - Fast-Acting - 1 Litre
£11.39
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Sika SikaMix Plus Chloride Free Mortar Plasticiser - Mortar Admixture - Improves Adhesion - Reduces Cracking - Ready To Use - 5 Litre (Pack of 2)
£14.78
1.48 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Everbuild 207 Zeromix C.F.F Chorlide Free Frostproofer & Air Entraining Mortar Admixture - Resistance to Freeze/Thaw Cycling - 25 Litre
£31.00
1.24 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery