Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus Paint - 1 Litre - White

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus 1 LT WHITE (New Stock)

Used Offers from

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus Paint - 1 Litre - White

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£27.95
Delivery from £6.00

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus, 1.000 L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£30.82
30.82 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Sikkens Rubbol Satura

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.49
Free Delivery

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus- All Sizes - Multi-Purpose High Build Opaque Coating

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£32.02
Free Delivery

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus Paint - All Sizes - Black and White

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£32.70
Free Delivery

Similar products

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus Oil Paint – Satin Finish – 2.5 L White
£56.95
Compare 7 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sikkens Rubbol BL Satura 2,500 l
£99.90
39.96 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £30.00
Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus- Black 2.5L
£57.45
22.98 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus- Black 5L Litre
£84.99
17.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus Paint - 1 Litre - White

Cheapest offer

Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus is a solvent borne, opaque satin finish coating, based on modified alkyd resins. 5 year maintenance cycles, and its excellent opacity and microporous characteristics, make it a true low-maintenance product for exterior use which is well regarded by specifiers within the maintenance industry.Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus is suitable for interior or exterior use on timber prepared with Sikkens Rubbol Primer Plus (originally known as Sikkens Onol), and on suitably primed metal substrates. Sikkens Rubbol Satura Plus provides excellent durability, reduces chalking on long term exposure and affords the necessary abrasion resistance required for application indoors.Maximum theoretical spreading rate 16-18 square meters per litre, this will vary depending on the porosity and profile of the substrate. Touch dry in approximately 5 hours. Minimum overcoating interval: 18 hours. These times are based on a temperature of 20°C, normal relative humidity and good drying conditi
£27.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)