Silva Expedition 360 Global Compass White

Cheapest Price
9-11 working days
£51.99
Delivery from £4.99

Silva Expedition Global Professional Compass

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.99
Free Delivery

Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing

In stock
£55.50
Free Delivery

Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing

In stock
£55.50
Free Delivery

Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing

In stock
£55.88
Free Delivery

Silva Expedition Global 360 Compass

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£57.99
Free Delivery

Silva - Compass Expedition Global - Compass black/white

Ready to ship in 24h
£60.75
Delivery from £4.49

Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing

In stock
£63.79
Delivery from £12.99

Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing

In stock
£64.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Silva Expedition 360 Global Compass White

Cheapest offer

The SILVA Expedition Series is for experienced users and professionals. The Expedition series has been a global leader when it comes to accuracy, precision and durability for many years. The SILVA Expedition Series comes with two completely new features: a Slope card and a Scale lanyard.SILVA Expedition features easy-handling Dryflex? housing, silicon rubber feet for precision map work, detachable safety-release lanyard, night-enabling luminous markings, magnifying lens, a clinometer for measuring slope angle, map-measuring scales in mm or inches, 1:25,000, 1:50,000 and GPS scales, plus built-in adjusters for magnetic declination (including permanent local adjustment). The Expedition can also map-measure 1:40,000.The slope card is great both for detecting avalanche risk and for determining how challenging your journey will be. By knowing the slope you can also judge any extra distance that you need to go due to the slope. The scale lanyard has two scales on it, 1:25, and 1:50, which fa
£51.99
9-11 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Silva Expedition 4 Compass - 360 (MN)
£20.00
Compare 10 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
New Silva Compass Expedition Militaire 4-6400/360 British Army Issue
£29.95
Compare 11 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.20
Silva Expedition Mn Compass Clear
£39.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Silva Expedition S Mirror Sighting Compass
£45.76
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silva 3nl 360 Explorer Compass Clear
£26.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99