Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk

Silverline 199545 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 60 Grit

Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£1.19
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline 199545 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 60 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.77
Free Delivery

Silverline 199545 Sanding Belts 13 x 457 mm 5pk 60 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.77
Free Delivery

Silverline (199545) Sanding Belts 13 X 457mm 60 Grit Pack Of 5

1-3 working days
£10.04
Delivery from £6.00

Silverline Sanding Belts 13 x 457mm 5pk

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your workshop with the versatile Silverline Sanding Belts. Designed to fit all standard 13 × 457 mm file sanders, this 5-pack offers exceptional value and performance. The belts are constructed with tough aluminium oxide abrasive grain for fast, consistent material removal on a wide variety of surfaces including wood, paint, varnish, plastics, plaster, and metal.Their durable resin-bonded construction is paired with a strong GX51 backing cloth that resists tearing and stretching under load, ensuring an extended belt life even during demanding tasks. The 60-grit rating provides the perfect balance between aggressive stock removal and controlled surface preparation, making it an ideal all-rounder for both DIY enthusiasts and professionals.Easy to install and perfect for detail work in tight spaces, these reliable belts deliver efficient cutting action and smooth results. Keep this essential pack on hand for all your sanding and refinishing projects.
£1.19
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk