Silverline Hook & Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140mm 10pk 60 Grit

Silverline 245094 Hook and Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140 mm 10pk 60 Grit

Silverline Hook & Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140mm 10pk 60 Grit

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£2.39
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline 245094 Hook and Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140 mm 10pk 60 Grit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£3.10
0.31 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Silverline 245094 Hook and Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140 mm 10pk 60 Grit

£4.79
Delivery from £4.49

Silverline 245094 Hook and Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140 mm 10pk 60 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.98
Free Delivery

Silverline 245094 Hook and Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140 mm 10pk 60 Grit

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery

40 x Mixed Grit (60,80,120 + 240 Grit) Mouse Sanding Sheets to Fit Black and Decker Detail Palm Sander Grades

In stock
£9.40
0.24 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Similar products

Silverline Hook & Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140mm 40pk (60 to 240 Grit) (F)
£8.90
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Silverline Hook & Loop Detail Sander Sheets 140mm 10pk 60 Grit

Cheapest offer

Get aggressive control on your detailed sanding projects with Silverline’s Hook & Loop Detail Sander Sheets. This 10-pack of 140mm 60-grit sheets is engineered for high-performance and extended life. Each sheet is crafted from premium aluminum oxide abrasive bonded to durable, tear-resistant E-weight cellulose paper, ensuring it can withstand the demands of high-speed, heavy-duty sanding.The pre-punched holes provide superior dust extraction, reducing clogging by up to 50% for a cleaner workspace and more efficient material removal. The versatile 60-grit aluminum oxide abrasive is your go-to for smoothing a wide range of surfaces, including wood, paint, metal, plastic, and plaster. Designed for universal compatibility, these sheets fit all 140mm palm-grip sanders with a standard hook-and-loop backing system.For your safety, always operate with proper dust extraction and wear EN 166 goggles and a NIOSH P100 respirator. Avoid sanding hazardous materials like lead-based paint. The maximum
£2.39
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk