Silverline TCT Circular Saw Blades 16, 24, 30T 3pk

Silverline 934115 3 Pack 165 x 30 mm TCT Circular Saw Blades: 16T, 24T and 30T

Silverline TCT Circular Saw Blades 16, 24, 30T 3pk

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£6.29
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline 934115 3 Pack 165 x 30 mm TCT Circular Saw Blades: 16T, 24T and 30T

In stock
£12.60
Free Delivery

Silverline (934115) 165mm Tct Circular Saw Blades 16T 24T 30T Pack Of 3

1-3 working days
£39.35
Delivery from £6.00

Silverline TCT Circular Saw Blades 16, 24, 30T 3pk

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your cutting performance with the Silverline TCT Circular Saw Blades 3-pack, designed for precision and durability. This set includes 16, 24, and 30-tooth blades, engineered to tackle hardwood, softwood, chipboard, and various composite materials with ease. Each blade features tungsten carbide tipped teeth with an alternate top bevel design, delivering sharp, clean cuts and reducing effort during operation. The 15° positive rake enhances efficiency, making these blades suitable for both professional tradespeople and DIY enthusiasts.Compatibility is never an issue-each blade comes with a 30mm bore and reduction rings for 20mm, 16mm, and 10mm fittings, ensuring a secure fit with a wide range of circular saws. To use, simply ensure compatibility, attach the correct reduction ring if needed, and fix the blade securely onto your saw. Always let your saw reach full speed before cutting and maintain steady pressure for optimal results. Regularly inspect for wear or damage and replace
£6.29
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk