Silverline Combination Spanner 22mm

Silverline LS22 Combination Spanner 22 mm

Silverline Combination Spanner 22mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline Polished Spanner Combination Fixed Head Wrench Metric 6mm - 32mm

1-3 working days
£15.73
Delivery from £6.00

Silverline Combination Spanner 22mm

Cheapest offer

The Silverline Combination Spanner 22mm is a robust and versatile tool designed for both mechanical professionals and DIY enthusiasts. Manufactured from premium chrome vanadium steel, this spanner is drop-forged, hardened, and tempered to deliver superior strength and long-lasting performance, making it perfectly suited for demanding tasks. Its thin profile allows access to confined spaces while the mirror-polished surface not only provides a sleek, elegant appearance but also adds enhanced corrosion resistance, ensuring reliability even in challenging environments.Combining both ring and open-ended spanner in a single tool, it offers the flexibility needed to tackle various nut and bolt fastening jobs with ease. The standard 22mm size is ideal for common mechanical applications and DIY projects around the home or workplace. For extra torque, simply utilize the ring end, while the open end is perfect for quick adjustments. Easy to use, simply match the spanner to the correct fastener s
£2.99
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk