Silverline Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 120 Grit

Silverline Tools Aluminium Oxide Roll 297234 120 Grit 10 m

Silverline Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 120 Grit

Cheapest Price
1-4 days
£3.59
Delivery from £3.99

Silverline 297234 Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 10m 120 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.89
Free Delivery

Silverline Aluminium Oxide 297234 Brown Polishing Paper Roll For Hand Sanding

1-3 working days
£8.29
Delivery from £6.00

Silverline 297234 Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 10m 120 Grit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.78
0.88 GBP/1.0 metre
Delivery from £4.49

Silverline 297234 Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 10m 120 Grit

In stock
£10.24
Free Delivery

115mm x 10m Aluminium Oxide Hand Sanding Paper Sheet Roll (120 Grit)

2-3 days
£13.94
Free Delivery

Similar products

DOUBLE SUCTION PAD EXPERT QUALITY ALUMINIUM 100KG 456945
£10.50
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £5.00
Silverline 735001 Aluminium Drywall T-Square 48 x 22" (1220 x 560mm)
£29.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Silverline Combination Square Set 300mm
£8.39
Compare 4 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Silverline Heavy Duty Aluminium Roofing Rafter Square 7” (734110)
£5.59
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Silverline Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 120 Grit

Cheapest offer

Upgrade your sanding efficiency with the Silverline Aluminium Oxide Roll 10m 120 Grit-engineered for professional results on wood, paint, metal, and plastic. This premium abrasive combines industrial-grade aluminium oxide grains (Al₂O₃) and a durable latex-treated backing, ensuring aggressive stock removal and minimal clogging during extended projects. The open-coat, full resin bond structure prevents abrasive buildup, extending roll life and performance, especially when tackling paint layers, softwoods, and non-ferrous metals.With a 115mm width and a full 10 meters of continuous media, this sanding roll minimizes interruptions so you can maintain your workflow on drywall seams, furniture refinishing, automotive bodywork, and between-coat smoothing. It fits 1/2-sheet sanders, palm sanders, and manual blocks, offering versatility across your toolset. Simply cut to the required size, secure in the sander clamps, and experience reliable tear resistance-even under aggressive pressure.For o
£3.59
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk